Josh Stinson
#46 P · B/T: R/R · 6' 4", 210 lb · Age 38 · Shreveport, LA, USA · MLB debut 2011 · Draft: 2006 Rd 37 #1114 (NYM) — Northwood HS · Milwaukee Brewers
Career Graph
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | NYM | 0 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 0 | — | 13.0 | 0.9 | 8 | 5.5 | 4.8 | 6.92 | — | — |
| 2012 | MIL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | — | 9.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 2.9 | 4.8 | 0.96 | — | — |
| 2013 | BAL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | — | 17.0 | 1.5 | 12 | 6.4 | 1.6 | 3.18 | — | — |
| 2014 | BAL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | — | 13.0 | 1.6 | 6 | 4.2 | 4.2 | 6.23 | — | — |
| Career | 0 | 2 | 1 | 39 | 2 | — | 52.1 | 1.3 | 29 | 5.0 | 3.6 | 4.47 | — | — |
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | BUF | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 28.0 | 7.0 | 21 | 6.8 | 2.6 | 2.57 |
| 2011 | BUF | 3 | 7 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 61.2 | 4.7 | 32 | 4.7 | 4.8 | 7.44 |
| 2013 | NOR | 7 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 131.0 | 5.7 | 87 | 6.0 | 3.7 | 3.78 |
| 2014 | NOR | 5 | 5 | 1 | 22 | 13 | 85.1 | 3.9 | 80 | 8.4 | 4.0 | 5.48 |
| AAA Total | 17 | 20 | 1 | 62 | 53 | 306.0 | 4.9 | 220 | 6.5 | 3.9 | 4.88 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | BNG | 9 | 3 | 1 | 32 | 14 | 110.1 | 3.4 | 68 | 5.5 | 4.1 | 4.24 |
| 2011 | BNG | 4 | 3 | 6 | 27 | 2 | 47.1 | 1.8 | 39 | 7.4 | 3.0 | 3.99 |
| 2012 | RCT | 11 | 9 | 1 | 29 | 24 | 145.1 | 5.0 | 91 | 5.6 | 4.4 | 3.16 |
| AA Total | 24 | 15 | 8 | 88 | 40 | 303.0 | 3.4 | 198 | 5.9 | 4.1 | 3.68 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | FRE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 4.50 |
| A+ Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 4.50 | |
| Minors Total | 41 | 35 | 9 | 151 | 93 | 611.0 | 4.0 | 419 | 6.2 | 4.0 | 4.29 | |
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | NYM | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 1.000 | — | — | — |
| 2012 | MIL | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | — | — | — |
| Career | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 50.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | — | — | — |
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | BUF | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2011 | BUF | 13 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 11.1% | 66.7% | .000 | .143 | .000 | .143 |
| AAA Total | 17 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8.3% | 58.3% | .000 | .125 | .000 | .125 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | BNG | 32 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 |
| 2011 | BNG | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2012 | RCT | 33 | 37 | 32 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0.0% | 24.3% | .250 | .250 | .344 | .594 |
| AA Total | 92 | 46 | 40 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0.0% | 26.1% | .250 | .250 | .325 | .575 | |
| Minors Total | 109 | 58 | 47 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 1.7% | 32.8% | .213 | .229 | .277 | .506 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2010 | BUF | P | 4 | 28.0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2011 | BUF | P | 13 | 61.2 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2013 | NOR | P | 23 | 131.0 | 6 | 16 | 1 | .957 |
| 2014 | NOR |
P
|
22
|
85.1
|
4
|
13
|
1
|
.944
|
| AAA Total | — | 62 | 306.0 | 21 | 40 | 2 | .968 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2010 | BNG | P | 32 | 110.1 | 10 | 13 | 5 | .821 |
| 2011 | BNG | P | 27 | 47.1 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2012 | RCT | P | 29 | 145.1 | 7 | 26 | 1 | .971 |
| AA Total | — | 88 | 303.0 | 19 | 48 | 6 | .918 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2013 | FRE | P | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| A+ Total | — | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Minors Total | — | 151 | 611.0 | 40 | 90 | 8 | .942 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.