Josh Rivera
#24 SS · B/T: R/R · 6' 0", 215 lb · Age 25 · Sebring, FL, USA · Draft: 2023 Rd 22 #653 (SD) — IMG Academy · Dunedin Blue Jays (Toronto Blue Jays)
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BUF | 110 | 394 | 336 | 44 | 76 | 15 | 1 | 6 | 30 | 1 | 53 | 124 | 13.5% | 31.5% | .226 | .332 | .330 | .662 |
| 2026 | BUF | 100 | 356 | 322 | 42 | 69 | 19 | 1 | 10 | 38 | 3 | 31 | 116 | 8.7% | 32.6% | .214 | .282 | .373 | .655 |
| AAA Total | 210 | 750 | 658 | 86 | 145 | 34 | 2 | 16 | 68 | 4 | 84 | 240 | 11.2% | 32.0% | .220 | .308 | .351 | .659 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NH | 102 | 368 | 325 | 35 | 55 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 9 | 40 | 105 | 10.9% | 28.5% | .169 | .261 | .240 | .501 |
| 2025 | NH | 13 | 46 | 43 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 24 | 6.5% | 52.2% | .163 | .217 | .256 | .473 |
| AA Total | 115 | 414 | 368 | 37 | 62 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 10 | 43 | 129 | 10.4% | 31.2% | .168 | .256 | .242 | .498 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SB | 25 | 103 | 92 | 18 | 23 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 9 | 26 | 8.7% | 25.2% | .250 | .320 | .402 | .722 |
| A+ Total | 25 | 103 | 92 | 18 | 23 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 9 | 26 | 8.7% | 25.2% | .250 | .320 | .402 | .722 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DUN | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .333 | .333 | .333 | .666 |
| A Total | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .333 | .333 | .333 | .666 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | A-CUB | 3 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 18.2% | .364 | .364 | .818 | 1.182 |
| Rk Total | 3 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 18.2% | .364 | .364 | .818 | 1.182 | |
| Minors Total | 355 | 1284 | 1135 | 144 | 236 | 50 | 5 | 24 | 110 | 15 | 136 | 400 | 10.6% | 31.2% | .208 | .293 | .324 | .617 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2025 | BUF | 3B | 8 | 64.1 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | BUF | 2B | 5 | 35.0 | 6 | 10 | 1 | .941 |
| 2025 | BUF | SS | 97 | 790.1 | 114 | 205 | 13 | .961 |
| 2026 | BUF | 1B | 4 | 29.0 | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | BUF | 2B | 18 | 127.0 | 29 | 41 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | BUF | SS | 51 | 425.1 | 62 | 127 | 6 | .969 |
| 2026 | BUF | 3B | 26 | 199.1 | 20 | 35 | 4 | .932 |
| 2026 | BUF | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AAA Total | — | 211 | 1670.1 | 264 | 438 | 24 | .967 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2024 | NH | SS | 98 | 833.1 | 110 | 221 | 13 | .962 |
| 2024 | NH | 2B | 4 | 33.0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | NH | SS | 12 | 105.0 | 7 | 35 | 1 | .977 |
| 2025 | NH | 2B | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| AA Total | — | 115 | 980.1 | 120 | 268 | 14 | .965 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2023 | SB | SS | 15 | 129.0 | 18 | 39 | 1 | .983 |
| 2023 | SB | 2B | 4 | 35.0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | SB | 3B | 6 | 51.0 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 1.000 |
| A+ Total | — | 25 | 215.0 | 33 | 56 | 1 | .989 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2026 | DUN | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | DUN | SS | 1 | 6.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| A Total | — | 2 | 6.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2023 | A-CUB | 2B | 1 | 6.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | A-CUB | 3B | 1 | 7.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | A-CUB | SS | 1 | 6.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Rk Total | — | 3 | 19.0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Minors Total | — | 356 | 2890.2 | 422 | 772 | 39 | .968 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.