Josh Fleming
#38 P · B/T: L/L · 6' 2", 220 lb · Age 30 · Bridgeton, MO, USA · MLB debut 2020 · Draft: 2017 Rd 5 #139 (TB) — Webster (MO) · Tampa Bay Rays
Career Graph
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TB | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | — | 32.1 | 4.6 | 25 | 7.0 | 1.9 | 2.78 | — | — |
| 2021 | TB | 10 | 8 | 1 | 26 | 11 | — | 104.1 | 4.0 | 65 | 5.6 | 2.7 | 5.09 | — | — |
| 2022 | TB | 2 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 3 | — | 35.0 | 3.5 | 29 | 7.5 | 3.1 | 6.43 | — | — |
| 2023 | TB | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | — | 51.2 | 4.3 | 25 | 4.4 | 3.3 | 4.70 | — | — |
| 2024 | PIT | 1 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 3 | — | 31.1 | 1.3 | 17 | 4.9 | 4.0 | 4.02 | — | — |
| 2026 | TOR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 12.00 | 9.75 | -0.2 |
| 2026 pace | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 1 | ||||||||
| Career | 20 | 14 | 2 | 81 | 25 | 0 | 257.2 | 3.2 | 162 | 5.7 | 3.0 | 4.86 | — | -0.2 |
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | DUR | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | — | 21.0 | 5.3 | 16 | 6.9 | 3.4 | 5.14 |
| 2021 | DUR | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | — | 10.0 | 1.4 | 12 | 10.8 | 0.9 | 0.90 |
| 2022 | DUR | 9 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 10 | — | 64.2 | 4.3 | 46 | 6.4 | 1.9 | 3.06 |
| 2023 | DUR | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 4 | — | 31.0 | 2.2 | 15 | 4.4 | 2.3 | 4.35 |
| 2024 | TAC | 2 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 0 | — | 28.2 | 1.1 | 18 | 5.7 | 2.2 | 5.02 |
| 2025 | TAC | 5 | 5 | 1 | 47 | 3 | 0 | 84.1 | 1.8 | 44 | 4.7 | 3.1 | 4.91 |
| 2026 | BUF | 3 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 12 | — | 64.1 | 4.9 | 51 | 7.1 | 1.5 | 3.08 |
| 2026 | IOW | 4 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 14 | — | 82.2 | 4.6 | 64 | 7.0 | 1.6 | 3.16 |
| 2026 | MEM | 4 | 8 | 0 | 20 | 16 | — | 93.2 | 4.7 | 69 | 6.6 | 1.6 | 3.36 |
| AAA Total | 30 | 32 | 3 | 164 | 62 | 0 | 480.1 | 2.9 | 335 | 6.3 | 2.1 | 3.71 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | MTG | 11 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 17 | — | 127.2 | 6.1 | 92 | 6.5 | 1.3 | 3.31 |
| AA Total | 11 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 17 | — | 127.2 | 6.1 | 92 | 6.5 | 1.3 | 3.31 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHA | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 7 | — | 50.1 | 5.6 | 38 | 6.8 | 1.6 | 4.11 |
| A+ Total | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 7 | — | 50.1 | 5.6 | 38 | 6.8 | 1.6 | 4.11 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | BG | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | — | 60.0 | 6.0 | 42 | 6.3 | 1.5 | 1.20 |
| A Total | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | — | 60.0 | 6.0 | 42 | 6.3 | 1.5 | 1.20 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | PRN | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 9 | — | 35.0 | 2.9 | 26 | 6.7 | 1.8 | 5.40 |
| 2023 | F-RAY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
| Rk Total | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 10 | — | 37.0 | 2.8 | 28 | 6.8 | 1.7 | 5.11 | |
| Minors Total | 51 | 42 | 3 | 217 | 106 | 0 | 755.1 | 3.5 | 535 | 6.4 | 1.8 | 3.54 | |
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TB | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | — | — |
| Career | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | — | — | — |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TOR | P | 1 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .500 |
| Career | P | 1 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .500 |
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2019 | DUR | P | 4 | 21.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | DUR | P | 7 | 10.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | DUR | P | 15 | 64.2 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | DUR | P | 14 | 31.0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | TAC | P | 26 | 28.2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | .889 |
| 2025 | TAC | P | 47 | 84.1 | 4 | 15 | 1 | .950 |
| 2026 | IOW | P | 18 | 82.2 | 2 | 18 | 1 | .952 |
| 2026 | MEM | P | 20 | 93.2 | 3 | 19 | 1 | .957 |
| AAA Total | — | 151 | 416.0 | 19 | 76 | 4 | .960 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2019 | MTG | P | 21 | 127.2 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 1.000 |
| AA Total | — | 21 | 127.2 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2018 | CHA | P | 9 | 50.1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1.000 |
| A+ Total | — | 9 | 50.1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2018 | BG | P | 10 | 60.0 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 1.000 |
| A Total | — | 10 | 60.0 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2017 | PRN | P | 12 | 35.0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | F-RAY | P | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Rk Total | — | 13 | 37.0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Minors Total | — | 204 | 691.0 | 29 | 126 | 4 | .975 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.