José Lopez
#36 P · B/T: L/L · 6' 1", 200 lb · Age 27 · Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic · MLB debut 2023 · Durham Bulls (Tampa Bay Rays)
Career Graph
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | DUR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 9.0 | 9.0 | 0.00 |
| 2023 | DUR | 2 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 1 | 29.2 | 1.1 | 32 | 9.7 | 5.8 | 7.89 |
| AAA Total | 2 | 3 | 2 | 29 | 1 | 31.2 | 1.1 | 34 | 9.7 | 6.0 | 7.39 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | MTG | 8 | 3 | 9 | 39 | 0 | 55.1 | 1.4 | 91 | 14.8 | 5.7 | 2.60 |
| AA Total | 8 | 3 | 9 | 39 | 0 | 55.1 | 1.4 | 91 | 14.8 | 5.7 | 2.60 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | BG | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8.1 | 1.7 | 6 | 6.5 | 5.4 | 9.72 |
| 2022 | BG | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 9.0 | 4.5 | 0.00 |
| A+ Total | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 10.1 | 1.7 | 8 | 7.0 | 5.2 | 7.84 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHS | 3 | 6 | 3 | 22 | 10 | 66.1 | 3.0 | 77 | 10.4 | 4.6 | 4.48 |
| A Total | 3 | 6 | 3 | 22 | 10 | 66.1 | 3.0 | 77 | 10.4 | 4.6 | 4.48 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | D-TAM | 2 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 38.0 | 2.5 | 38 | 9.0 | 6.6 | 3.08 |
| 2018 | F-RAY | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 43.1 | 3.9 | 36 | 7.5 | 3.5 | 2.28 |
| Rk Total | 5 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 11 | 81.1 | 3.1 | 74 | 8.2 | 5.0 | 2.66 | |
| Minors Total | 21 | 19 | 15 | 122 | 22 | 245.0 | 2.0 | 284 | 10.4 | 5.2 | 3.97 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2022 | DUR | P | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | DUR | P | 27 | 29.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| AAA Total | — | 29 | 31.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2022 | MTG | P | 39 | 55.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| AA Total | — | 39 | 55.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2021 | BG | P | 5 | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | BG | P | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A+ Total | — | 6 | 10.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2021 | CHS | P | 22 | 66.1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | .778 |
| A Total | — | 22 | 66.1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | .778 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2017 | D-TAM | P | 15 | 38.0 | 2 | 9 | 1 | .917 |
| 2018 | F-RAY | P | 11 | 43.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Rk Total | — | 26 | 81.1 | 2 | 11 | 1 | .929 | |
| Minors Total | — | 122 | 245.0 | 5 | 20 | 3 | .893 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.