Jonah Cox
#53 CF · B/T: R/R · 6' 2", 204 lb · Age 25 · Louisville, CO, USA · MLB debut 2026 · Draft: 2023 Rd 6 #166 (ATH) — Oral Roberts · San Francisco Giants
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SF | 39 | 75 | 68 | 13 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 33 | 5.3% | 44.0% | .294 | .333 | .559 | .892 | .372 | 138 | 0.7 |
| 2026 pace | 45 | 87 | 79 | 15 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 38 | ||||||||||
| Career | 39 | 75 | 68 | 13 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 33 | 5.3% | 44.0% | .294 | .333 | .559 | .892 | — | — | 0.7 |
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SAC | 11 | 52 | 47 | 14 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 9.6% | 17.3% | .468 | .519 | .660 | 1.179 |
| AAA Total | 11 | 52 | 47 | 14 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 9.6% | 17.3% | .468 | .519 | .660 | 1.179 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | RIC | 44 | 183 | 160 | 31 | 64 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 35 | 27 | 16 | 31 | 8.7% | 16.9% | .400 | .453 | .644 | 1.097 |
| AA Total | 44 | 183 | 160 | 31 | 64 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 35 | 27 | 16 | 31 | 8.7% | 16.9% | .400 | .453 | .644 | 1.097 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | EUG | 43 | 185 | 160 | 30 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 20 | 22 | 59 | 11.9% | 31.9% | .225 | .324 | .350 | .674 |
| 2025 | EUG | 126 | 597 | 525 | 89 | 135 | 24 | 10 | 10 | 68 | 58 | 54 | 134 | 9.0% | 22.4% | .257 | .333 | .398 | .731 |
| A+ Total | 169 | 782 | 685 | 119 | 171 | 27 | 14 | 13 | 83 | 78 | 76 | 193 | 9.7% | 24.7% | .250 | .331 | .387 | .718 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | STK | 28 | 120 | 110 | 16 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 5 | 40 | 4.2% | 33.3% | .264 | .325 | .373 | .698 |
| 2024 | SJ | 57 | 275 | 229 | 50 | 68 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 38 | 36 | 62 | 13.1% | 22.5% | .297 | .412 | .384 | .796 |
| A Total | 85 | 395 | 339 | 66 | 97 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 34 | 52 | 41 | 102 | 10.4% | 25.8% | .286 | .386 | .381 | .767 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | A-ATH | 7 | 25 | 19 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 16.0% | 4.0% | .421 | .560 | .579 | 1.139 |
| Rk Total | 7 | 25 | 19 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 16.0% | 4.0% | .421 | .560 | .579 | 1.139 | |
| Minors Total | 316 | 1437 | 1250 | 236 | 362 | 51 | 27 | 24 | 164 | 170 | 142 | 336 | 9.9% | 23.4% | .290 | .372 | .431 | .803 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SF | 2B | 2 | 4.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | SF | LF | 3 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | SF |
CF
|
32
|
160.2
|
50
|
0
|
0
|
1.000
|
| Career | 2B | 2 | 4.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2026 | SAC | CF | 7 | 56.0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | SAC | DH | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | SAC | RF | 1 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | SAC | LF | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AAA Total | — | 12 | 65.0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2026 | RIC | RF | 28 | 231.2 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | RIC | CF | 20 | 149.1 | 43 | 1 | 1 | .978 |
| AA Total | — | 48 | 381.0 | 91 | 1 | 1 | .989 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2024 | EUG | LF | 2 | 18.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | EUG | RF | 2 | 18.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | EUG | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | EUG | CF | 38 | 330.0 | 106 | 8 | 1 | .991 |
| 2025 | EUG | CF | 67 | 587.0 | 197 | 5 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | EUG | LF | 52 | 444.1 | 97 | 5 | 3 | .971 |
| 2025 | EUG | DH | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A+ Total | — | 171 | 1397.1 | 408 | 19 | 4 | .991 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2023 | STK | LF | 2 | 17.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | STK | CF | 22 | 195.0 | 64 | 1 | 1 | .985 |
| 2023 | STK | DH | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | SJ | CF | 57 | 503.1 | 152 | 1 | 4 | .975 |
| 2024 | SJ | 2B | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A Total | — | 86 | 719.1 | 218 | 3 | 5 | .978 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2023 | A-ATH | LF | 2 | 8.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | A-ATH | CF | 5 | 35.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Rk Total | — | 7 | 43.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Minors Total | — | 324 | 2605.2 | 745 | 23 | 10 | .987 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.