Joc Pederson
#3 DH · B/T: L/L · 6' 1", 220 lb · Age 34 · Palo Alto, CA, USA · MLB debut 2014 · Draft: 2010 Rd 11 #352 (LAD) — Palo Alto HS · Texas Rangers
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | LAD | 18 | 38 | 28 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 23.7% | 28.9% | .143 | .351 | .143 | .494 | — | — | — |
| 2015 | LAD | 151 | 585 | 480 | 67 | 101 | 19 | 1 | 26 | 54 | 4 | 92 | 170 | 15.7% | 29.1% | .210 | .346 | .417 | .763 | .335 | — | — |
| 2016 | LAD | 137 | 476 | 406 | 64 | 100 | 26 | 0 | 25 | 68 | 6 | 63 | 130 | 13.2% | 27.3% | .246 | .352 | .495 | .847 | .360 | — | — |
| 2017 | LAD | 102 | 323 | 273 | 44 | 58 | 20 | 0 | 11 | 35 | 4 | 39 | 68 | 12.1% | 21.1% | .212 | .331 | .407 | .738 | .322 | — | — |
| 2018 | LAD | 148 | 443 | 395 | 65 | 98 | 27 | 3 | 25 | 56 | 1 | 40 | 85 | 9.0% | 19.2% | .248 | .321 | .522 | .843 | .354 | — | — |
| 2019 | LAD | 149 | 514 | 450 | 83 | 112 | 16 | 3 | 36 | 74 | 1 | 50 | 111 | 9.7% | 21.6% | .249 | .339 | .538 | .877 | .362 | — | — |
| 2020 | LAD | 43 | 138 | 121 | 21 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 16 | 1 | 11 | 34 | 8.0% | 24.6% | .190 | .285 | .397 | .682 | .297 | — | — |
| 2021 | ATL | 137 | 481 | 429 | 55 | 102 | 19 | 3 | 18 | 61 | 2 | 39 | 117 | 8.1% | 24.3% | .238 | .310 | .422 | .732 | .315 | — | — |
| 2022 | SF | 134 | 433 | 380 | 57 | 104 | 19 | 3 | 23 | 70 | 3 | 42 | 100 | 9.7% | 23.1% | .274 | .353 | .521 | .874 | .373 | — | — |
| 2023 | SF | 121 | 425 | 358 | 59 | 84 | 14 | 3 | 15 | 51 | 0 | 57 | 89 | 13.4% | 20.9% | .235 | .348 | .416 | .764 | .331 | — | — |
| 2024 | AZ | 132 | 449 | 367 | 62 | 101 | 17 | 1 | 23 | 64 | 7 | 55 | 105 | 12.2% | 23.4% | .275 | .393 | .515 | .908 | .391 | — | — |
| 2025 | TEX | 96 | 306 | 265 | 28 | 48 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 26 | 2 | 34 | 65 | 11.1% | 21.2% | .181 | .285 | .328 | .613 | .276 | 76 | -0.8 |
| 2026 | TEX |
126
|
407
|
352
|
53
|
82
|
11
|
2
|
24
|
49
|
2
|
47
|
96
|
11.5%
|
23.6%
|
.233
|
.328
|
.480
|
.808
|
.348
|
126
|
1.3
|
| 2026 pace | 148 | 477 | 413 | 62 | 96 | 13 | 2 | 28 | 57 | 2 | 55 | 113 | ||||||||||
| Career | 1494 | 5018 | 4304 | 659 | 1017 | 202 | 20 | 242 | 624 | 33 | 578 | 1181 | 11.5% | 23.5% | .236 | .337 | .461 | .798 | — | — | 0.5 |
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ABQ | 121 | 553 | 446 | 106 | 135 | 17 | 4 | 33 | 78 | 30 | 100 | 149 | 18.1% | 26.9% | .303 | .435 | .581 | 1.016 |
| 2016 | OKC | 3 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 33.3% | 8.3% | .625 | .750 | .625 | 1.375 |
| 2017 | OKC | 17 | 71 | 65 | 8 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 7.0% | 19.7% | .169 | .225 | .323 | .548 |
| AAA Total | 141 | 636 | 519 | 115 | 151 | 18 | 4 | 36 | 87 | 31 | 109 | 164 | 17.1% | 25.8% | .291 | .417 | .549 | .966 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHA | 123 | 519 | 439 | 81 | 122 | 24 | 3 | 22 | 58 | 31 | 70 | 114 | 13.5% | 22.0% | .278 | .381 | .497 | .878 |
| 2025 | FRI | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% | 28.6% | .333 | .429 | .333 | .762 |
| AA Total | 125 | 526 | 445 | 82 | 124 | 24 | 3 | 22 | 58 | 31 | 71 | 116 | 13.5% | 22.1% | .279 | .382 | .494 | .876 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | RC | 110 | 499 | 434 | 96 | 136 | 26 | 4 | 18 | 70 | 26 | 51 | 81 | 10.2% | 16.2% | .313 | .396 | .516 | .912 |
| 2017 | RC | 3 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 30.0% | 30.0% | .143 | .400 | .143 | .543 |
| A+ Total | 113 | 509 | 441 | 96 | 137 | 26 | 4 | 18 | 70 | 26 | 54 | 84 | 10.6% | 16.5% | .311 | .396 | .510 | .906 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | GL | 16 | 60 | 50 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 11.7% | 15.0% | .160 | .288 | .160 | .448 |
| 2023 | SJ | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| A Total | 17 | 64 | 53 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 10.9% | 14.1% | .151 | .270 | .151 | .421 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | A-DOD | 3 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 33.3% | 41.7% | .000 | .417 | .000 | .417 |
| 2011 | OGD | 68 | 310 | 266 | 54 | 94 | 20 | 2 | 11 | 64 | 24 | 36 | 54 | 11.6% | 17.4% | .353 | .429 | .568 | .997 |
| Rk Total | 71 | 322 | 273 | 55 | 94 | 20 | 2 | 11 | 64 | 24 | 40 | 59 | 12.4% | 18.3% | .344 | .429 | .553 | .982 | |
| Minors Total | 467 | 2057 | 1731 | 352 | 514 | 88 | 13 | 87 | 281 | 114 | 281 | 432 | 13.7% | 21.0% | .297 | .400 | .514 | .914 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TEX | 1B | 9 | 63.0 | 55 | 5 | 1 | .984 |
| 2026 | TEX | RF | 3 | 8.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | TEX |
DH
|
108
|
0.0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
.000
|
| Career | RF | 3 | 8.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2014 | ABQ | RF | 7 | 61.0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2014 | ABQ | LF | 12 | 98.1 | 17 | 1 | 1 | .947 |
| 2014 | ABQ | CF | 99 | 837.2 | 227 | 5 | 6 | .975 |
| 2014 | ABQ | DH | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2016 | OKC | CF | 3 | 19.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2017 | OKC | LF | 10 | 83.0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2017 | OKC | CF | 4 | 28.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2017 | OKC | DH | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AAA Total | — | 142 | 1127.0 | 281 | 9 | 7 | .976 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2013 | CHA | LF | 6 | 42.0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2013 | CHA | RF | 5 | 41.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2013 | CHA | CF | 106 | 912.1 | 217 | 8 | 5 | .978 |
| 2013 | CHA | DH | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | FRI | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | FRI | 1B | 1 | 4.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| AA Total | — | 123 | 999.1 | 238 | 10 | 5 | .980 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2012 | RC | CF | 76 | 656.0 | 157 | 7 | 1 | .994 |
| 2012 | RC | RF | 2 | 17.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2012 | RC | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2012 | RC | LF | 33 | 279.1 | 60 | 2 | 1 | .984 |
| 2017 | RC | CF | 2 | 11.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2017 | RC | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A+ Total | — | 115 | 963.1 | 222 | 9 | 2 | .991 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2011 | GL | CF | 2 | 15.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2011 | GL | RF | 3 | 19.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2011 | GL | LF | 11 | 92.0 | 23 | 2 | 2 | .926 |
| 2023 | SJ | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A Total | — | 17 | 126.0 | 34 | 3 | 2 | .949 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2010 | A-DOD | LF | 2 | 18.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2010 | A-DOD | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2011 | OGD | CF | 6 | 53.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2011 | OGD | RF | 20 | 173.1 | 33 | 2 | 1 | .972 |
| 2011 | OGD | LF | 37 | 314.2 | 47 | 7 | 4 | .931 |
| 2011 | OGD | DH | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Rk Total | — | 72 | 559.0 | 93 | 9 | 5 | .953 | |
| Minors Total | — | 469 | 3774.2 | 868 | 40 | 21 | .977 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.