Jakob Marsee
#87 CF · B/T: L/L · 6' 0", 180 lb · Age 25 · Dearborn, MI, USA · MLB debut 2025 · Draft: 2022 Rd 6 #180 (SD) — Central Michigan · Miami Marlins
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | 55 | 234 | 209 | 28 | 61 | 18 | 3 | 5 | 33 | 14 | 22 | 48 | 9.4% | 20.5% | .292 | .363 | .478 | .841 | .363 | 133 | 2.1 |
| 2026 | MIA |
135
|
535
|
448
|
69
|
94
|
17
|
5
|
9
|
32
|
21
|
69
|
114
|
12.9%
|
21.3%
|
.210
|
.330
|
.330
|
.660
|
.303
|
89
|
1.0
|
| 2026 pace | 156 | 617 | 516 | 80 | 108 | 20 | 6 | 10 | 37 | 24 | 80 | 131 | ||||||||||
| Career | 190 | 769 | 657 | 97 | 155 | 35 | 8 | 14 | 65 | 35 | 91 | 162 | 11.8% | 21.1% | .236 | .340 | .377 | .717 | — | — | 3.1 |
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | JAX | 22 | 93 | 80 | 14 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 20 | 12.9% | 21.5% | .275 | .370 | .363 | .733 |
| 2025 | JAX | 98 | 429 | 345 | 56 | 85 | 14 | 5 | 14 | 37 | 47 | 68 | 81 | 15.9% | 18.9% | .246 | .379 | .438 | .817 |
| AAA Total | 120 | 522 | 425 | 70 | 107 | 18 | 5 | 15 | 42 | 54 | 80 | 101 | 15.3% | 19.3% | .252 | .377 | .424 | .801 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SA | 16 | 69 | 56 | 12 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 15.9% | 21.7% | .286 | .412 | .446 | .858 |
| 2024 | PNS | 115 | 510 | 405 | 76 | 75 | 14 | 4 | 9 | 42 | 44 | 80 | 115 | 15.7% | 22.5% | .185 | .341 | .306 | .647 |
| AA Total | 131 | 579 | 461 | 88 | 91 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 47 | 49 | 91 | 130 | 15.7% | 22.5% | .197 | .349 | .323 | .672 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | FW | 113 | 499 | 400 | 91 | 109 | 16 | 3 | 13 | 41 | 41 | 87 | 82 | 17.4% | 16.4% | .273 | .413 | .425 | .838 |
| A+ Total | 113 | 499 | 400 | 91 | 109 | 16 | 3 | 13 | 41 | 41 | 87 | 82 | 17.4% | 16.4% | .273 | .413 | .425 | .838 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LE | 18 | 86 | 67 | 18 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 16 | 15 | 18.6% | 17.4% | .254 | .419 | .463 | .882 |
| A Total | 18 | 86 | 67 | 18 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 16 | 15 | 18.6% | 17.4% | .254 | .419 | .463 | .882 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | A-PAD | 13 | 47 | 33 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 10 | 29.8% | 21.3% | .212 | .447 | .303 | .750 |
| Rk Total | 13 | 47 | 33 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 10 | 29.8% | 21.3% | .212 | .447 | .303 | .750 | |
| Minors Total | 395 | 1733 | 1386 | 280 | 331 | 55 | 14 | 42 | 141 | 159 | 288 | 338 | 16.6% | 19.5% | .239 | .382 | .390 | .772 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIA | CF | 131 | 1074.0 | 312 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | MIA |
DH
|
1
|
0.0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
.000
|
| Career | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2024 | JAX | LF | 3 | 21.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | JAX | CF | 18 | 150.1 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | JAX | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | JAX | LF | 9 | 63.1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | JAX | CF | 47 | 403.2 | 114 | 1 | 2 | .983 |
| 2025 | JAX | RF | 43 | 362.1 | 101 | 3 | 2 | .981 |
| AAA Total | — | 121 | 1000.2 | 267 | 4 | 4 | .985 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2023 | SA | CF | 15 | 129.1 | 32 | 0 | 3 | .914 |
| 2023 | SA | LF | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | PNS | LF | 13 | 112.1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | PNS | CF | 92 | 796.2 | 218 | 4 | 2 | .991 |
| 2024 | PNS | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | PNS | RF | 10 | 79.0 | 15 | 1 | 1 | .941 |
| AA Total | — | 132 | 1118.1 | 290 | 5 | 6 | .980 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2023 | FW | CF | 112 | 934.2 | 274 | 6 | 8 | .972 |
| 2023 | FW | LF | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .667 |
| A+ Total | — | 113 | 943.2 | 275 | 7 | 9 | .969 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2022 | LE | RF | 4 | 34.2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | LE | CF | 13 | 110.0 | 30 | 2 | 1 | .970 |
| 2022 | LE | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A Total | — | 18 | 144.2 | 36 | 2 | 1 | .974 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2022 | A-PAD | CF | 5 | 25.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | A-PAD | RF | 9 | 59.0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Rk Total | — | 14 | 84.0 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Minors Total | — | 398 | 3291.1 | 887 | 20 | 20 | .978 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.