Émilien Pitre
#50 SS · B/T: L/R · 5' 11", 185 lb · Age 23 · Repentigny, QC, Canada · Draft: 2024 Rd 2 #58 (TB) — Kentucky · Syracuse Mets (New York Mets)
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SYR | 9 | 40 | 33 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 10.0% | 10.0% | .303 | .395 | .424 | .819 |
| 2026 pace | 10 | 45 | 37 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | |||||||
| AAA Total | 9 | 40 | 33 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 10.0% | 10.0% | .303 | .395 | .424 | .819 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MTG | 37 | 163 | 130 | 25 | 42 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 30 | 17 | 18.4% | 10.4% | .323 | .451 | .492 | .943 |
| 2026 | BNG | 47 | 207 | 170 | 32 | 57 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 12 | 31 | 21 | 15.0% | 10.1% | .335 | .437 | .465 | .902 |
| AA Total | 84 | 370 | 300 | 57 | 99 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 27 | 23 | 61 | 38 | 16.5% | 10.3% | .330 | .443 | .477 | .920 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BG | 118 | 524 | 448 | 61 | 120 | 23 | 3 | 9 | 63 | 14 | 61 | 107 | 11.6% | 20.4% | .268 | .356 | .393 | .749 |
| 2026 | BG | 51 | 221 | 172 | 36 | 51 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 36 | 21 | 40 | 23 | 18.1% | 10.4% | .297 | .429 | .413 | .842 |
| A+ Total | 169 | 745 | 620 | 97 | 171 | 33 | 5 | 11 | 99 | 35 | 101 | 130 | 13.6% | 17.4% | .276 | .377 | .398 | .775 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHS | 21 | 92 | 77 | 14 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 12 | 11 | 13.0% | 12.0% | .299 | .402 | .403 | .805 |
| A Total | 21 | 92 | 77 | 14 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 12 | 11 | 13.0% | 12.0% | .299 | .402 | .403 | .805 | |
| Minors Total | 283 | 1247 | 1030 | 172 | 303 | 59 | 11 | 17 | 141 | 66 | 178 | 183 | 14.3% | 14.7% | .294 | .399 | .422 | .821 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2026 | SYR | 2B | 8 | 70.1 | 12 | 21 | 1 | .971 |
| 2026 | SYR |
3B
|
1
|
9.0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
1.000
|
| AAA Total | — | 9 | 79.1 | 13 | 23 | 1 | .973 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2026 | MTG | 2B | 25 | 217.2 | 34 | 64 | 1 | .990 |
| 2026 | MTG | 3B | 4 | 27.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | MTG | DH | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | BNG | 2B | 31 | 270.2 | 43 | 73 | 1 | .991 |
| 2026 | BNG | 3B | 6 | 42.0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | BNG | DH | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AA Total | — | 86 | 557.1 | 83 | 146 | 2 | .991 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2025 | BG | 2B | 85 | 737.0 | 141 | 195 | 8 | .977 |
| 2025 | BG | SS | 26 | 209.1 | 25 | 49 | 6 | .925 |
| 2025 | BG | DH | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | BG | 2B | 50 | 435.0 | 72 | 95 | 5 | .971 |
| 2026 | BG | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A+ Total | — | 171 | 1381.1 | 238 | 339 | 19 | .968 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2024 | CHS | 2B | 17 | 147.0 | 38 | 33 | 1 | .986 |
| 2024 | CHS | DH | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A Total | — | 21 | 147.0 | 38 | 33 | 1 | .986 | |
| Minors Total | — | 287 | 2165.0 | 372 | 541 | 23 | .975 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.