Eduarniel Núñez
#15 P · B/T: R/R · 6' 2", 170 lb · Age 27 · Samana, Dominican Republic · MLB debut 2025 · ACL Cubs (Chicago Cubs)
Career Graph
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATH | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 1.3 | 11 | 7.8 | 7.8 | 7.11 | 6.77 | -0.2 |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 1.3 | 11 | 7.8 | 7.8 | 7.11 | — | -0.2 |
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | IOW | 1 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 0 | — | 23.2 | 1.2 | 22 | 8.4 | 9.9 | 6.85 |
| 2025 | LV | 3 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 24.0 | 1.1 | 33 | 12.4 | 5.3 | 1.50 |
| 2026 | IOW | 2 | 2 | 4 | 28 | 0 | — | 32.0 | 1.1 | 39 | 11.0 | 9.0 | 5.63 |
| AAA Total | 6 | 3 | 11 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 79.2 | 1.2 | 94 | 10.6 | 8.1 | 4.74 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | KNX | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | — | 14.2 | 1.3 | 11 | 6.8 | 8.6 | 6.75 |
| 2023 | KNX | 2 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 0 | — | 19.0 | 1.2 | 24 | 11.4 | 9.5 | 3.79 |
| 2024 | KNX | 8 | 2 | 3 | 27 | 0 | — | 36.2 | 1.4 | 42 | 10.3 | 2.9 | 0.98 |
| 2025 | SA | 2 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 1.3 | 38 | 15.1 | 4.4 | 3.57 |
| 2026 | MID | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | — | 2.1 | 0.8 | 2 | 7.7 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
| AA Total | 12 | 4 | 6 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 95.1 | 1.3 | 117 | 11.0 | 5.4 | 3.02 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | SB | 1 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 0 | — | 35.0 | 1.3 | 37 | 9.5 | 8.5 | 4.63 |
| 2022 | SB | 5 | 4 | 4 | 30 | 0 | — | 41.0 | 1.4 | 46 | 10.1 | 5.5 | 3.73 |
| 2023 | SB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 | — | 27.1 | 1.2 | 37 | 12.2 | 4.0 | 2.63 |
| A+ Total | 7 | 8 | 9 | 80 | 0 | — | 103.1 | 1.3 | 120 | 10.5 | 6.1 | 3.75 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | MB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | — | 10.1 | 1.5 | 13 | 11.3 | 4.4 | 2.61 |
| A Total | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | — | 10.1 | 1.5 | 13 | 11.3 | 4.4 | 2.61 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | D-CUR | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | — | 16.1 | 3.3 | 14 | 7.7 | 3.9 | 3.31 |
| 2018 | A-CUB | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 10 | — | 36.2 | 3.7 | 39 | 9.6 | 5.2 | 3.19 |
| 2026 | A-CUB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | — | 2.0 | 1.0 | 5 | 22.5 | 4.5 | 0.00 |
| Rk Total | 2 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 16 | — | 55.0 | 3.2 | 58 | 9.5 | 4.7 | 3.11 | |
| Minors Total | 27 | 20 | 26 | 247 | 16 | 0 | 343.2 | 1.4 | 402 | 10.5 | 6.1 | 3.64 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2024 | IOW | P | 19 | 23.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .500 |
| 2025 | LV | P | 21 | 24.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | IOW | P | 28 | 32.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| AAA Total | — | 68 | 79.2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | .889 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2022 | KNX | P | 11 | 14.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 |
| 2023 | KNX | P | 16 | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | KNX | P | 27 | 36.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | SA | P | 18 | 22.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | MID | P | 3 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AA Total | — | 75 | 95.1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .667 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2021 | SB | P | 28 | 35.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | SB | P | 30 | 41.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | SB | P | 22 | 27.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .667 |
| A+ Total | — | 80 | 103.1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | .909 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2021 | MB | P | 7 | 10.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A Total | — | 7 | 10.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2017 | D-CUR | P | 5 | 16.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | A-CUB | P | 10 | 36.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .750 |
| 2026 | A-CUB | P | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Rk Total | — | 17 | 55.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .750 | |
| Minors Total | — | 247 | 343.2 | 11 | 12 | 4 | .852 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.