Eduardo Núñez
#26 SS · B/T: R/R · 6' 0", 195 lb · Age 39 · Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic · MLB debut 2010 · New York Mets
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NYY | 30 | 53 | 50 | 12 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 5.7% | 3.8% | .280 | .321 | .360 | .681 | — | — | — |
| 2011 | NYY | 112 | 338 | 309 | 38 | 82 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 30 | 22 | 22 | 37 | 6.5% | 10.9% | .265 | .313 | .385 | .698 | — | — | — |
| 2012 | NYY | 38 | 100 | 89 | 14 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 11 | 6 | 12 | 6.0% | 12.0% | .292 | .330 | .393 | .723 | — | — | — |
| 2013 | NYY | 90 | 336 | 304 | 38 | 79 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 28 | 10 | 20 | 51 | 6.0% | 15.2% | .260 | .307 | .372 | .679 | — | — | — |
| 2014 | MIN | 72 | 213 | 204 | 26 | 51 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 9 | 5 | 31 | 2.3% | 14.6% | .250 | .271 | .382 | .653 | — | — | — |
| 2015 | MIN | 72 | 204 | 188 | 23 | 53 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 8 | 12 | 29 | 5.9% | 14.2% | .282 | .327 | .431 | .758 | .328 | — | — |
| 2016 | SF | 141 | 595 | 553 | 73 | 159 | 24 | 4 | 16 | 67 | 40 | 29 | 88 | 4.9% | 14.8% | .288 | .325 | .432 | .757 | .324 | — | — |
| 2017 | BOS | 114 | 491 | 467 | 60 | 146 | 33 | 0 | 12 | 58 | 24 | 18 | 54 | 3.7% | 11.0% | .313 | .341 | .460 | .801 | .342 | — | — |
| 2018 | BOS | 127 | 502 | 480 | 56 | 127 | 23 | 3 | 10 | 44 | 7 | 16 | 69 | 3.2% | 13.7% | .265 | .289 | .388 | .677 | .292 | — | — |
| 2019 | BOS | 60 | 174 | 167 | 13 | 38 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 5 | 4 | 27 | 2.3% | 15.5% | .228 | .243 | .305 | .548 | .233 | — | — |
| 2020 | NYM | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .441 | — | — |
| Career | 858 | 3008 | 2813 | 353 | 776 | 148 | 19 | 58 | 309 | 142 | 135 | 400 | 4.5% | 13.3% | .276 | .310 | .404 | .714 | — | — | — |
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | SWB | 118 | 506 | 464 | 55 | 134 | 25 | 3 | 4 | 50 | 23 | 32 | 60 | 6.3% | 11.9% | .289 | .340 | .381 | .721 |
| 2012 | SWB | 38 | 172 | 163 | 18 | 37 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 16 | 7 | 28 | 4.1% | 16.3% | .227 | .256 | .288 | .544 |
| 2014 | ROC | 11 | 41 | 39 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2.4% | 19.5% | .282 | .293 | .385 | .678 |
| 2019 | WOR | 4 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 6.7% | .133 | .133 | .333 | .466 |
| AAA Total | 171 | 734 | 681 | 81 | 184 | 30 | 3 | 8 | 73 | 40 | 40 | 97 | 5.4% | 13.2% | .270 | .313 | .358 | .671 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TRN | 2 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11.1% | 22.2% | .375 | .444 | .375 | .819 |
| 2014 | HFD | 4 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 23.1% | 15.4% | .400 | .538 | .600 | 1.138 |
| 2017 | RIC | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .333 | .333 | .667 | 1.000 |
| AA Total | 7 | 25 | 21 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 16.0% | 20.0% | .381 | .480 | .524 | 1.004 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TAM | 2 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 14.3% | .286 | .286 | .286 | .572 |
| 2013 | TAM | 3 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 40.0% | 0.0% | .333 | .600 | .333 | .933 |
| 2017 | SJ | 2 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% | 33.3% | .200 | .333 | .200 | .533 |
| A+ Total | 7 | 18 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 16.7% | 16.7% | .267 | .389 | .267 | .656 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHS | 2 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% | 0.0% | .400 | .500 | .400 | .900 |
| A Total | 2 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% | 0.0% | .400 | .500 | .400 | .900 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | F-YAN | 4 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .200 | .200 | .500 | .700 |
| Rk Total | 4 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .200 | .200 | .500 | .700 | |
| Minors Total | 191 | 793 | 732 | 91 | 200 | 31 | 4 | 9 | 75 | 45 | 48 | 105 | 6.1% | 13.2% | .273 | .320 | .363 | .683 | |
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | BOS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 9.00 | — | — |
| Career | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 9.00 | — | — |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2010 | SWB | 2B | 5 | 42.0 | 4 | 12 | 2 | .889 |
| 2010 | SWB | SS | 101 | 873.0 | 146 | 254 | 10 | .976 |
| 2010 | SWB | 3B | 11 | 102.0 | 12 | 10 | 2 | .917 |
| 2012 | SWB | DH | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2012 | SWB | SS | 35 | 318.1 | 45 | 102 | 5 | .967 |
| 2014 | ROC | SS | 4 | 32.0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2014 | ROC | RF | 1 | 8.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2014 | ROC | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2014 | ROC | 3B | 4 | 25.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | .500 |
| 2019 | WOR | 2B | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2019 | WOR | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | WOR | 3B | 1 | 6.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .500 |
| AAA Total | — | 170 | 1416.0 | 218 | 393 | 22 | .965 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2013 | TRN | SS | 1 | 7.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2013 | TRN | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2014 | HFD | 3B | 1 | 7.1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .800 |
| 2014 | HFD | SS | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2014 | HFD | RF | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2014 | HFD | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | RIC | 3B | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| AA Total | — | 7 | 32.1 | 5 | 8 | 1 | .929 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2012 | TAM | SS | 2 | 15.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2013 | TAM | SS | 3 | 7.1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2017 | SJ | 3B | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2017 | SJ | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A+ Total | — | 7 | 28.1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2013 | CHS | SS | 2 | 13.0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | .900 |
| A Total | — | 2 | 13.0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | .900 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2012 | F-YAN | SS | 4 | 20.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Rk Total | — | 4 | 20.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Minors Total | — | 190 | 1509.2 | 230 | 416 | 24 | .964 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.