Donovan Antonia
#36 C · B/T: R/R · 5' 10", 182 lb · Age 23 · Willemstad, Curacao · St. Lucie Mets (New York Mets)
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BRK | 9 | 35 | 33 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 5.7% | 31.4% | .212 | .257 | .212 | .469 |
| A+ Total | 9 | 35 | 33 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 5.7% | 31.4% | .212 | .257 | .212 | .469 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DBT | 24 | 56 | 47 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 12.5% | 25.0% | .213 | .339 | .319 | .658 |
| 2024 | SLU | 20 | 66 | 56 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 23 | 13.6% | 34.8% | .143 | .273 | .161 | .434 |
| A Total | 44 | 122 | 103 | 18 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 37 | 13.1% | 30.3% | .175 | .303 | .233 | .536 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | A-RED | 33 | 127 | 110 | 11 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 52 | 11.0% | 40.9% | .155 | .268 | .255 | .523 |
| 2022 | A-RED | 29 | 106 | 88 | 24 | 23 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 3 | 14 | 20 | 13.2% | 18.9% | .261 | .377 | .489 | .866 |
| 2023 | A-RED | 9 | 32 | 26 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 15.6% | 12.5% | .423 | .531 | .731 | 1.262 |
| 2024 | F-MET | 22 | 77 | 71 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 7.8% | 27.3% | .169 | .234 | .268 | .502 |
| Rk Total | 93 | 342 | 295 | 49 | 63 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 37 | 11 | 39 | 97 | 11.4% | 28.4% | .214 | .319 | .369 | .688 | |
| Minors Total | 146 | 499 | 431 | 72 | 88 | 21 | 2 | 9 | 47 | 15 | 57 | 145 | 11.4% | 29.1% | .204 | .311 | .325 | .636 | |
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | DBT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
| A Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2024 | BRK | RF | 5 | 44.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | BRK | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | BRK | 2B | 2 | 19.0 | 4 | 7 | 2 | .846 |
| A+ Total | — | 9 | 63.2 | 7 | 7 | 2 | .875 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2023 | DBT | RF | 2 | 16.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | DBT | LF | 15 | 95.0 | 21 | 0 | 2 | .913 |
| 2023 | DBT | P | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | DBT | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | SLU | 2B | 3 | 27.0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | SLU | LF | 7 | 59.2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | SLU | CF | 7 | 58.0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | SLU |
DH
|
2
|
0.0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
.000
|
| A Total | — | 39 | 256.2 | 49 | 10 | 2 | .967 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2021 | A-RED | 2B | 31 | 255.1 | 33 | 56 | 10 | .899 |
| 2021 | A-RED | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | A-RED | RF | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | A-RED | LF | 19 | 122.0 | 20 | 0 | 1 | .952 |
| 2022 | A-RED | 1B | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | A-RED | 2B | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | A-RED | DH | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | A-RED | LF | 4 | 30.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .750 |
| 2023 | A-RED | CF | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 |
| 2023 | A-RED | DH | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | F-MET | 2B | 3 | 17.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | F-MET | LF | 8 | 70.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | F-MET | CF | 3 | 19.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | F-MET | RF | 4 | 31.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | F-MET | DH | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Rk Total | — | 94 | 560.1 | 78 | 61 | 13 | .914 | |
| Minors Total | — | 142 | 880.2 | 134 | 78 | 17 | .926 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.