DJ Stewart
#58 LF · B/T: L/R · 5' 11", 230 lb · Age 32 · Gainesville, FL, USA · MLB debut 2018 · Draft: 2015 Rd 28 #877 (NYY) — The Bolles School (FL) · Indianapolis Indians (Pittsburgh Pirates)
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BAL | 17 | 47 | 40 | 8 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 8.5% | 25.5% | .250 | .340 | .550 | .890 | .373 | — | — |
| 2019 | BAL | 44 | 142 | 126 | 15 | 30 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 1 | 14 | 26 | 9.9% | 18.3% | .238 | .317 | .381 | .698 | .299 | — | — |
| 2020 | BAL | 31 | 112 | 88 | 13 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 20 | 38 | 17.9% | 33.9% | .193 | .355 | .455 | .810 | .353 | — | — |
| 2021 | BAL | 100 | 318 | 270 | 39 | 55 | 10 | 0 | 12 | 33 | 0 | 44 | 89 | 13.8% | 28.0% | .204 | .324 | .374 | .698 | .310 | — | — |
| 2022 | BAL | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | — | — |
| 2024 | NYM | 74 | 194 | 158 | 16 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 19 | 1 | 31 | 48 | 16.0% | 24.7% | .177 | .325 | .297 | .622 | .290 | — | — |
| Career | 269 | 816 | 685 | 91 | 140 | 25 | 0 | 31 | 92 | 4 | 113 | 215 | 13.8% | 26.3% | .204 | .327 | .377 | .704 | — | — | — |
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NOR | 116 | 490 | 421 | 59 | 99 | 24 | 2 | 12 | 55 | 11 | 54 | 103 | 11.0% | 21.0% | .235 | .329 | .387 | .716 |
| 2019 | NOR | 63 | 277 | 230 | 42 | 67 | 19 | 2 | 12 | 47 | 5 | 38 | 51 | 13.7% | 18.4% | .291 | .396 | .548 | .944 |
| 2022 | NOR | 29 | 105 | 86 | 18 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 17 | 2 | 16 | 28 | 15.2% | 26.7% | .256 | .390 | .488 | .878 |
| 2023 | SYR | 51 | 229 | 188 | 35 | 43 | 6 | 0 | 16 | 41 | 0 | 35 | 46 | 15.3% | 20.1% | .229 | .362 | .516 | .878 |
| 2024 | SYR | 26 | 106 | 82 | 15 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 19 | 33 | 17.9% | 31.1% | .280 | .434 | .451 | .885 |
| 2025 | IND | 45 | 159 | 136 | 15 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 1 | 20 | 48 | 12.6% | 30.2% | .125 | .245 | .257 | .502 |
| AAA Total | 330 | 1366 | 1143 | 184 | 271 | 59 | 4 | 54 | 189 | 24 | 182 | 309 | 13.3% | 22.6% | .237 | .351 | .437 | .788 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHE | 126 | 540 | 457 | 80 | 127 | 26 | 2 | 21 | 79 | 20 | 65 | 87 | 12.0% | 16.1% | .278 | .378 | .481 | .859 |
| 2019 | CHE | 4 | 17 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 17.6% | 11.8% | .308 | .471 | .615 | 1.086 |
| AA Total | 130 | 557 | 470 | 85 | 131 | 27 | 2 | 22 | 85 | 20 | 68 | 89 | 12.2% | 16.0% | .279 | .381 | .485 | .866 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | FRE | 59 | 240 | 201 | 41 | 56 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 30 | 10 | 36 | 46 | 15.0% | 19.2% | .279 | .389 | .448 | .837 |
| A+ Total | 59 | 240 | 201 | 41 | 56 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 30 | 10 | 36 | 46 | 15.0% | 19.2% | .279 | .389 | .448 | .837 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DEL | 62 | 262 | 213 | 27 | 49 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 25 | 16 | 42 | 58 | 16.0% | 22.1% | .230 | .366 | .352 | .718 |
| A Total | 62 | 262 | 213 | 27 | 49 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 25 | 16 | 42 | 58 | 16.0% | 22.1% | .230 | .366 | .352 | .718 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | F-ORI | 5 | 20 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 25.0% | .133 | .350 | .533 | .883 |
| 2022 | F-ORI | 5 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 16.7% | 5.6% | .429 | .556 | .500 | 1.056 |
| Rk Total | 10 | 38 | 29 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 18.4% | 15.8% | .276 | .447 | .517 | .964 | |
| Minors Total | 591 | 2463 | 2056 | 343 | 515 | 111 | 9 | 88 | 333 | 70 | 335 | 508 | 13.6% | 20.6% | .250 | .365 | .442 | .807 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2018 | NOR | RF | 88 | 737.1 | 143 | 6 | 5 | .968 |
| 2018 | NOR | CF | 3 | 21.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2018 | NOR | LF | 24 | 216.1 | 54 | 2 | 1 | .982 |
| 2018 | NOR | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | NOR | RF | 22 | 186.0 | 51 | 1 | 1 | .981 |
| 2019 | NOR | LF | 30 | 254.2 | 44 | 2 | 2 | .958 |
| 2019 | NOR | DH | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | NOR | LF | 3 | 18.1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | NOR | RF | 12 | 89.2 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | NOR | 1B | 5 | 44.0 | 39 | 0 | 1 | .975 |
| 2022 | NOR | DH | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | SYR | 1B | 16 | 138.1 | 119 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | SYR | RF | 21 | 172.0 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | SYR | LF | 3 | 26.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | .833 |
| 2023 | SYR | DH | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | SYR | RF | 17 | 133.0 | 23 | 1 | 1 | .960 |
| 2024 | SYR | DH | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | IND | 1B | 5 | 40.0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | IND | RF | 15 | 106.0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | IND |
DH
|
25
|
0.0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
.000
|
| AAA Total | — | 330 | 2182.2 | 600 | 16 | 12 | .981 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2017 | CHE | RF | 4 | 33.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2017 | CHE | LF | 113 | 970.1 | 225 | 6 | 3 | .987 |
| 2017 | CHE | DH | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | CHE | RF | 2 | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | CHE | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AA Total | — | 131 | 1017.1 | 238 | 6 | 3 | .988 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2016 | FRE | LF | 51 | 381.1 | 86 | 2 | 5 | .946 |
| 2016 | FRE | DH | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2016 | FRE | CF | 2 | 17.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| A+ Total | — | 60 | 398.1 | 89 | 2 | 5 | .948 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2016 | DEL | DH | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2016 | DEL | LF | 58 | 511.1 | 98 | 2 | 3 | .971 |
| A Total | — | 62 | 511.1 | 98 | 2 | 3 | .971 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2019 | F-ORI | RF | 3 | 23.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2019 | F-ORI | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | F-ORI | RF | 3 | 19.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .800 |
| 2022 | F-ORI | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Rk Total | — | 10 | 42.0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | .889 | |
| Minors Total | — | 593 | 4151.2 | 1032 | 27 | 24 | .978 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.