Cole Carrigg
#16 CF · B/T: S/R · 6' 2", 204 lb · Age 24 · Modesto, CA, USA · MLB debut 2026 · Draft: 2023 Rd CB-B #65 (COL) — San Diego State · Colorado Rockies
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | COL |
69
|
271
|
235
|
38
|
61
|
18
|
3
|
6
|
36
|
8
|
27
|
60
|
10.0%
|
22.1%
|
.260
|
.341
|
.438
|
.779
|
.339
|
101
|
1.2
|
| 2026 pace | 81 | 318 | 276 | 45 | 72 | 21 | 4 | 7 | 42 | 9 | 32 | 70 | ||||||||||
| Career | 69 | 271 | 235 | 38 | 61 | 18 | 3 | 6 | 36 | 8 | 27 | 60 | 10.0% | 22.1% | .260 | .341 | .438 | .779 | — | — | 1.2 |
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ABQ | 57 | 257 | 225 | 55 | 76 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 42 | 30 | 27 | 39 | 10.5% | 15.2% | .338 | .414 | .529 | .943 |
| AAA Total | 57 | 257 | 225 | 55 | 76 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 42 | 30 | 27 | 39 | 10.5% | 15.2% | .338 | .414 | .529 | .943 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HFD | 123 | 537 | 477 | 81 | 113 | 18 | 6 | 15 | 64 | 46 | 45 | 145 | 8.4% | 27.0% | .237 | .316 | .394 | .710 |
| AA Total | 123 | 537 | 477 | 81 | 113 | 18 | 6 | 15 | 64 | 46 | 45 | 145 | 8.4% | 27.0% | .237 | .316 | .394 | .710 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SPO | 111 | 510 | 440 | 80 | 123 | 16 | 11 | 16 | 60 | 51 | 50 | 97 | 9.8% | 19.0% | .280 | .358 | .475 | .833 |
| A+ Total | 111 | 510 | 440 | 80 | 123 | 16 | 11 | 16 | 60 | 51 | 50 | 97 | 9.8% | 19.0% | .280 | .358 | .475 | .833 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | FRE | 23 | 101 | 92 | 19 | 30 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 6 | 7 | 20 | 6.9% | 19.8% | .326 | .376 | .554 | .930 |
| A Total | 23 | 101 | 92 | 19 | 30 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 6 | 7 | 20 | 6.9% | 19.8% | .326 | .376 | .554 | .930 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | A-RCK | 13 | 57 | 48 | 13 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 10.5% | 22.8% | .396 | .464 | .688 | 1.152 |
| 2024 | A-RCK | 4 | 18 | 16 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5.6% | 16.7% | .375 | .389 | .938 | 1.327 |
| Rk Total | 17 | 75 | 64 | 20 | 25 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 9.3% | 21.3% | .391 | .446 | .750 | 1.196 | |
| Minors Total | 331 | 1480 | 1298 | 255 | 367 | 59 | 30 | 43 | 200 | 142 | 136 | 317 | 9.2% | 21.4% | .283 | .359 | .474 | .833 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | COL | SS | 11 | 41.0 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | COL | CF | 63 | 494.2 | 183 | 5 | 4 | .979 |
| 2026 | COL |
RF
|
2
|
5.0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1.000
|
| Career | RF | 2 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2026 | ABQ | CF | 37 | 325.2 | 103 | 5 | 1 | .991 |
| 2026 | ABQ | SS | 18 | 155.2 | 30 | 37 | 5 | .931 |
| 2026 | ABQ | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AAA Total | — | 57 | 481.1 | 133 | 42 | 6 | .967 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2025 | HFD | CF | 99 | 842.1 | 247 | 16 | 4 | .985 |
| 2025 | HFD | LF | 6 | 44.0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | .933 |
| 2025 | HFD | DH | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | HFD | RF | 5 | 32.0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | .889 |
| AA Total | — | 123 | 918.1 | 267 | 18 | 6 | .979 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2024 | SPO | DH | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | SPO | CF | 92 | 790.2 | 213 | 5 | 2 | .991 |
| 2024 | SPO | SS | 14 | 116.2 | 21 | 21 | 2 | .955 |
| A+ Total | — | 112 | 907.1 | 234 | 26 | 4 | .985 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2023 | FRE | C | 4 | 28.0 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | FRE | CF | 11 | 88.0 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | FRE | SS | 7 | 58.0 | 11 | 18 | 1 | .967 |
| 2023 | FRE | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A Total | — | 24 | 174.0 | 70 | 24 | 1 | .989 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2023 | A-RCK | C | 3 | 23.0 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | A-RCK | CF | 4 | 29.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | A-RCK | SS | 3 | 19.0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | .778 |
| 2023 | A-RCK | DH | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | A-RCK | SS | 3 | 22.0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | A-RCK | CF | 2 | 7.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Rk Total | — | 18 | 100.0 | 45 | 16 | 2 | .968 | |
| Minors Total | — | 334 | 2581.0 | 749 | 126 | 19 | .979 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.