Carter Dorighi
#29 3B · B/T: L/R · 6' 0", 190 lb · Age 23 · Denver, CO, USA · Draft: 2024 · Everett AquaSox (Seattle Mariners)
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | EVE | 36 | 154 | 141 | 11 | 37 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 10 | 38 | 6.5% | 24.7% | .262 | .312 | .369 | .681 |
| 2026 | EVE |
90
|
373
|
331
|
52
|
82
|
13
|
0
|
3
|
35
|
20
|
37
|
74
|
9.9%
|
19.8%
|
.248
|
.328
|
.314
|
.642
|
| 2026 pace | 93 | 385 | 342 | 54 | 85 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 36 | 21 | 38 | 76 | |||||||
| A+ Total | 126 | 527 | 472 | 63 | 119 | 22 | 3 | 3 | 47 | 25 | 47 | 112 | 8.9% | 21.3% | .252 | .323 | .331 | .654 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MOD | 16 | 63 | 56 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 7.9% | 20.6% | .196 | .254 | .268 | .522 |
| 2025 | MOD | 85 | 348 | 304 | 59 | 91 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 19 | 34 | 68 | 9.8% | 19.5% | .299 | .382 | .368 | .750 |
| A Total | 101 | 411 | 360 | 68 | 102 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 57 | 20 | 39 | 81 | 9.5% | 19.7% | .283 | .363 | .353 | .716 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | A-MRN | 3 | 13 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.7% | 7.7% | .583 | .615 | .917 | 1.532 |
| Rk Total | 3 | 13 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.7% | 7.7% | .583 | .615 | .917 | 1.532 | |
| Minors Total | 230 | 951 | 844 | 136 | 228 | 46 | 4 | 4 | 107 | 45 | 87 | 194 | 9.1% | 20.4% | .270 | .344 | .348 | .692 | |
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | EVE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
| 2026 pace | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | |||||
| A+ Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | MOD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.50 |
| A Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.50 | |
| Minors Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.86 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2025 | EVE | 2B | 12 | 100.1 | 18 | 37 | 1 | .982 |
| 2025 | EVE | 1B | 9 | 76.0 | 73 | 8 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | EVE | 3B | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | EVE | SS | 15 | 131.0 | 23 | 31 | 4 | .931 |
| 2026 | EVE | LF | 8 | 63.0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | EVE | 2B | 41 | 358.1 | 65 | 106 | 3 | .983 |
| 2026 | EVE | 3B | 40 | 342.1 | 26 | 64 | 1 | .989 |
| 2026 | EVE |
P
|
1
|
0.1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
.000
|
| A+ Total | — | 127 | 1080.1 | 220 | 247 | 9 | .981 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2024 | MOD | 2B | 2 | 17.0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | MOD | SS | 14 | 123.0 | 28 | 33 | 4 | .938 |
| 2025 | MOD | 1B | 26 | 200.0 | 178 | 13 | 2 | .990 |
| 2025 | MOD | 3B | 44 | 363.0 | 31 | 76 | 6 | .947 |
| 2025 | MOD | P | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | MOD | LF | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | MOD | 2B | 9 | 78.0 | 15 | 16 | 1 | .969 |
| 2025 | MOD | DH | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A Total | — | 104 | 788.0 | 257 | 143 | 13 | .969 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2024 | A-MRN | 2B | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | A-MRN | 3B | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | A-MRN | SS | 1 | 6.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .750 |
| Rk Total | — | 3 | 22.0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | .900 | |
| Minors Total | — | 234 | 1890.1 | 478 | 398 | 23 | .974 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.