Carlos Rodríguez
#27 RF · B/T: L/L · 5' 9", 186 lb · Age 25 · Valencia, Venezuela · El Paso Chihuahuas (San Diego Padres)
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NAS | 31 | 128 | 110 | 12 | 27 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 17 | 11 | 13.3% | 8.6% | .245 | .344 | .309 | .653 |
| 2025 | GWN | 128 | 533 | 474 | 53 | 117 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 32 | 17 | 49 | 68 | 9.2% | 12.8% | .247 | .317 | .323 | .640 |
| 2026 | ELP |
111
|
486
|
431
|
57
|
135
|
18
|
7
|
6
|
71
|
20
|
46
|
50
|
9.5%
|
10.3%
|
.313
|
.375
|
.429
|
.804
|
| 2026 pace | 124 | 541 | 480 | 63 | 150 | 20 | 8 | 7 | 79 | 22 | 51 | 56 | |||||||
| AAA Total | 270 | 1147 | 1015 | 122 | 279 | 31 | 10 | 14 | 113 | 39 | 112 | 129 | 9.8% | 11.2% | .275 | .344 | .367 | .711 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BLX | 115 | 436 | 392 | 51 | 114 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 43 | 14 | 40 | 50 | 9.2% | 11.5% | .291 | .359 | .367 | .726 |
| 2024 | BLX | 84 | 372 | 326 | 53 | 97 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 42 | 15 | 42 | 41 | 11.3% | 11.0% | .298 | .376 | .396 | .772 |
| 2025 | COL | 10 | 47 | 41 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 10.6% | 10.6% | .341 | .404 | .366 | .770 |
| AA Total | 209 | 855 | 759 | 108 | 225 | 34 | 7 | 5 | 90 | 32 | 87 | 96 | 10.2% | 11.2% | .296 | .369 | .379 | .748 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WIS | 94 | 382 | 345 | 43 | 92 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 38 | 15 | 35 | 75 | 9.2% | 19.6% | .267 | .336 | .348 | .684 |
| 2022 | WIS | 42 | 166 | 142 | 23 | 38 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 10 | 18 | 35 | 10.8% | 21.1% | .268 | .355 | .415 | .770 |
| A+ Total | 136 | 548 | 487 | 66 | 130 | 27 | 5 | 4 | 59 | 25 | 53 | 110 | 9.7% | 20.1% | .267 | .342 | .368 | .710 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | A-BRW | 61 | 252 | 237 | 42 | 77 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 14 | 9 | 20 | 3.6% | 7.9% | .325 | .363 | .414 | .777 |
| 2019 | A-BRW | 7 | 22 | 22 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 9.1% | .318 | .318 | .364 | .682 |
| Rk Total | 68 | 274 | 259 | 47 | 84 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 34 | 15 | 9 | 22 | 3.3% | 8.0% | .324 | .359 | .409 | .768 | |
| Minors Total | 683 | 2824 | 2520 | 343 | 718 | 106 | 23 | 25 | 296 | 111 | 261 | 357 | 9.2% | 12.6% | .285 | .353 | .375 | .728 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2024 | NAS | CF | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | NAS | RF | 12 | 99.0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | NAS | LF | 17 | 152.0 | 32 | 1 | 1 | .971 |
| 2024 | NAS | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | GWN | LF | 58 | 487.1 | 118 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | GWN | CF | 23 | 189.0 | 47 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | GWN | RF | 45 | 363.2 | 84 | 4 | 2 | .978 |
| 2025 | GWN | DH | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | ELP | CF | 50 | 418.2 | 104 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | ELP | RF | 17 | 142.2 | 30 | 1 | 1 | .969 |
| 2026 | ELP | LF | 43 | 346.2 | 58 | 4 | 3 | .954 |
| 2026 | ELP |
DH
|
3
|
0.0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
.000
|
| AAA Total | — | 275 | 2208.0 | 501 | 16 | 7 | .987 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2023 | BLX | CF | 6 | 46.0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | BLX | RF | 67 | 544.1 | 114 | 6 | 1 | .992 |
| 2023 | BLX | LF | 45 | 331.2 | 63 | 1 | 3 | .955 |
| 2024 | BLX | LF | 8 | 61.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | BLX | RF | 11 | 89.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | BLX | CF | 66 | 560.0 | 150 | 3 | 2 | .987 |
| 2024 | BLX | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | COL | CF | 6 | 55.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | COL | RF | 4 | 35.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| AA Total | — | 215 | 1722.0 | 371 | 12 | 6 | .985 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2021 | WIS | LF | 35 | 302.2 | 54 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | WIS | CF | 17 | 142.0 | 39 | 2 | 1 | .976 |
| 2021 | WIS | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | WIS | RF | 39 | 335.2 | 69 | 2 | 3 | .959 |
| 2022 | WIS | LF | 28 | 235.1 | 46 | 2 | 1 | .980 |
| 2022 | WIS | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | WIS | CF | 7 | 61.0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | WIS | RF | 6 | 49.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| A+ Total | — | 134 | 1125.2 | 240 | 10 | 5 | .980 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2018 | A-BRW | CF | 31 | 254.2 | 62 | 7 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2018 | D-BWB | LF | 21 | 177.0 | 45 | 1 | 1 | .979 |
| 2018 | D-BWB | RF | 3 | 25.2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | .889 |
| 2018 | A-BRW | DH | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | A-BRW | LF | 2 | 10.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2019 | A-BRW | CF | 5 | 34.2 | 11 | 3 | 2 | .875 |
| Rk Total | — | 66 | 502.0 | 128 | 11 | 4 | .972 | |
| Minors Total | — | 690 | 5557.2 | 1240 | 49 | 22 | .983 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.