Carlos Belen
#1 P · B/T: R/R · 6' 1", 250 lb · Age 30 · Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic · Fort Wayne TinCaps (San Diego Padres)
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | AMA | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| AA Total | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LE | 89 | 354 | 319 | 40 | 76 | 23 | 2 | 11 | 46 | 1 | 28 | 121 | 7.9% | 34.2% | .238 | .308 | .426 | .734 |
| A+ Total | 89 | 354 | 319 | 40 | 76 | 23 | 2 | 11 | 46 | 1 | 28 | 121 | 7.9% | 34.2% | .238 | .308 | .426 | .734 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | FW | 114 | 479 | 436 | 49 | 97 | 25 | 7 | 12 | 72 | 1 | 32 | 132 | 6.7% | 27.6% | .222 | .278 | .394 | .672 |
| 2018 | FW | 45 | 181 | 155 | 21 | 34 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 24 | 2 | 23 | 66 | 12.7% | 36.5% | .219 | .331 | .361 | .692 |
| 2019 | FW | 34 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| A Total | 193 | 661 | 592 | 70 | 131 | 32 | 7 | 17 | 96 | 3 | 55 | 199 | 8.3% | 30.1% | .221 | .292 | .385 | .677 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | A-PAD | 69 | 286 | 250 | 37 | 61 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 28 | 6 | 27 | 67 | 9.4% | 23.4% | .244 | .332 | .408 | .740 |
| 2014 | A-PAD | 37 | 155 | 134 | 19 | 34 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 22 | 2 | 14 | 62 | 9.0% | 40.0% | .254 | .342 | .537 | .879 |
| Rk Total | 106 | 441 | 384 | 56 | 95 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 50 | 8 | 41 | 129 | 9.3% | 29.3% | .247 | .336 | .453 | .789 | |
| Minors Total | 403 | 1457 | 1296 | 166 | 302 | 69 | 22 | 41 | 192 | 12 | 124 | 450 | 8.5% | 30.9% | .233 | .309 | .415 | .724 | |
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | ELP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 16.0 | 1.1 | 8 | 4.5 | 1.1 | 2.81 |
| AAA Total | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 16.0 | 1.1 | 8 | 4.5 | 1.1 | 2.81 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | AMA | 2 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 25.0 | 1.7 | 28 | 10.1 | 2.5 | 4.68 |
| 2021 | SA | 5 | 3 | 2 | 39 | 1 | 53.2 | 1.4 | 40 | 6.7 | 2.7 | 4.36 |
| 2022 | SA |
3
|
4
|
0
|
27
|
0
|
41.2
|
1.5
|
33
|
7.1
|
3.5
|
4.32
|
| AA Total | 10 | 7 | 3 | 81 | 1 | 120.1 | 1.5 | 101 | 7.6 | 2.9 | 4.41 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | FW | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 9.0 | 9.0 | 0.00 |
| 2019 | FW | 0 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 0 | 42.2 | 1.3 | 45 | 9.5 | 2.3 | 4.22 |
| A Total | 0 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 0 | 44.2 | 1.2 | 47 | 9.5 | 2.6 | 4.03 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | A-PAD | 3 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 15.2 | 1.0 | 19 | 10.9 | 4.0 | 4.02 |
| Rk Total | 3 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 15.2 | 1.0 | 19 | 10.9 | 4.0 | 4.02 | |
| Minors Total | 13 | 12 | 8 | 146 | 1 | 196.2 | 1.3 | 175 | 8.0 | 2.8 | 4.16 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2022 | ELP | P | 14 | 16.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| AAA Total | — | 14 | 16.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2019 | AMA | P | 15 | 25.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | SA | P | 39 | 53.2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | SA |
P
|
27
|
41.2
|
4
|
3
|
0
|
1.000
|
| AA Total | — | 81 | 120.1 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2017 | LE | 1B | 31 | 268.1 | 236 | 17 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2017 | LE | 3B | 48 | 408.1 | 39 | 79 | 9 | .929 |
| 2017 | LE | DH | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A+ Total | — | 91 | 676.2 | 275 | 96 | 9 | .976 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2016 | FW | 1B | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2016 | FW | DH | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2016 | FW | 3B | 101 | 890.1 | 80 | 152 | 21 | .917 |
| 2018 | FW | 1B | 42 | 355.0 | 295 | 25 | 7 | .979 |
| 2018 | FW | P | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | FW | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | FW | P | 34 | 42.2 | 2 | 7 | 3 | .750 |
| A Total | — | 194 | 1291.0 | 378 | 185 | 31 | .948 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2013 | A-PAD | 3B | 69 | 577.0 | 47 | 160 | 28 | .881 |
| 2014 | A-PAD | 3B | 31 | 257.0 | 17 | 60 | 14 | .846 |
| 2014 | A-PAD | DH | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | A-PAD | P | 15 | 15.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Rk Total | — | 121 | 849.2 | 65 | 222 | 42 | .872 | |
| Minors Total | — | 501 | 2953.2 | 723 | 519 | 82 | .938 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.