Braxton Fulford
#10 DH · B/T: R/R · 5' 10", 205 lb · Age 27 · Lubbock, TX, USA · MLB debut 2025 · Draft: 2021 Rd 6 #170 (COL) — Texas Tech · Colorado Rockies
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | COL | 38 | 120 | 108 | 11 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 7 | 36 | 5.8% | 30.0% | .213 | .267 | .324 | .591 | .258 | 49 | -0.5 |
| 2026 | COL | 43 | 79 | 69 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 31 | 8.9% | 39.2% | .174 | .253 | .275 | .528 | .240 | 35 | -0.5 |
| 2026 pace | 50 | 93 | 81 | 14 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 36 | ||||||||||
| Career | 81 | 199 | 177 | 23 | 35 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 5 | 14 | 67 | 7.0% | 33.7% | .198 | .261 | .305 | .566 | — | — | -1.0 |
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ABQ | 3 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 20.0% | 20.0% | .500 | .600 | 1.125 | 1.725 |
| 2025 | ABQ | 43 | 171 | 147 | 35 | 52 | 10 | 2 | 13 | 37 | 3 | 17 | 40 | 9.9% | 23.4% | .354 | .433 | .714 | 1.147 |
| 2026 | ABQ | 38 | 162 | 135 | 31 | 37 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 5 | 22 | 37 | 13.6% | 22.8% | .274 | .395 | .474 | .869 |
| AAA Total | 84 | 343 | 290 | 69 | 93 | 24 | 2 | 19 | 62 | 8 | 41 | 79 | 12.0% | 23.0% | .321 | .420 | .614 | 1.034 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HFD | 35 | 125 | 105 | 13 | 23 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 15 | 36 | 12.0% | 28.8% | .219 | .331 | .381 | .712 |
| 2024 | HFD | 92 | 379 | 323 | 47 | 78 | 21 | 2 | 10 | 46 | 10 | 38 | 95 | 10.0% | 25.1% | .241 | .341 | .412 | .753 |
| AA Total | 127 | 504 | 428 | 60 | 101 | 29 | 2 | 13 | 52 | 12 | 53 | 131 | 10.5% | 26.0% | .236 | .339 | .404 | .743 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SPO | 37 | 162 | 137 | 33 | 42 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 21 | 4 | 15 | 35 | 9.3% | 21.6% | .307 | .398 | .511 | .909 |
| A+ Total | 37 | 162 | 137 | 33 | 42 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 21 | 4 | 15 | 35 | 9.3% | 21.6% | .307 | .398 | .511 | .909 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | FRE | 104 | 440 | 366 | 82 | 98 | 17 | 2 | 15 | 53 | 13 | 51 | 92 | 11.6% | 20.9% | .268 | .380 | .448 | .828 |
| A Total | 104 | 440 | 366 | 82 | 98 | 17 | 2 | 15 | 53 | 13 | 51 | 92 | 11.6% | 20.9% | .268 | .380 | .448 | .828 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | A-RCK | 14 | 44 | 30 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 22.7% | 31.8% | .267 | .488 | .400 | .888 |
| 2023 | A-RCK | 3 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 13.3% | 6.7% | .111 | .400 | .111 | .511 |
| Rk Total | 17 | 59 | 39 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 15 | 20.3% | 25.4% | .231 | .466 | .333 | .799 | |
| Minors Total | 369 | 1508 | 1260 | 255 | 343 | 82 | 7 | 53 | 194 | 39 | 172 | 352 | 11.4% | 23.3% | .272 | .381 | .475 | .856 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | COL | C | 17 | 86.2 | 58 | 2 | 2 | .968 |
| 2026 | COL | LF | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | COL |
DH
|
14
|
0.0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
.000
|
| Career | C | 17 | 86.2 | 58 | 2 | 2 | .968 |
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2023 | ABQ | C | 2 | 18.0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | ABQ | 1B | 1 | 4.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | ABQ | C | 37 | 313.2 | 299 | 28 | 3 | .991 |
| 2025 | ABQ | DH | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | ABQ | C | 37 | 320.0 | 295 | 16 | 3 | .990 |
| 2026 | ABQ | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AAA Total | — | 84 | 655.2 | 616 | 45 | 6 | .991 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2023 | HFD | C | 31 | 256.2 | 269 | 9 | 7 | .975 |
| 2023 | HFD | DH | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | HFD | DH | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | HFD | C | 87 | 746.0 | 809 | 51 | 12 | .986 |
| AA Total | — | 127 | 1002.2 | 1078 | 60 | 19 | .984 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2023 | SPO | C | 34 | 284.0 | 338 | 15 | 1 | .997 |
| 2023 | SPO | DH | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A+ Total | — | 37 | 284.0 | 338 | 15 | 1 | .997 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2022 | FRE | C | 88 | 750.2 | 778 | 77 | 3 | .997 |
| 2022 | FRE | DH | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A Total | — | 102 | 750.2 | 778 | 77 | 3 | .997 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2021 | A-RCK | C | 12 | 79.1 | 85 | 12 | 2 | .980 |
| 2021 | A-RCK | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | A-RCK | C | 2 | 16.0 | 22 | 2 | 1 | .960 |
| 2023 | A-RCK | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Rk Total | — | 17 | 95.1 | 107 | 14 | 3 | .976 | |
| Minors Total | — | 367 | 2788.1 | 2917 | 211 | 32 | .990 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.