Brandon Lockridge
#19 LF · B/T: R/R · 6' 0", 197 lb · Age 29 · Pensacola, FL, USA · MLB debut 2024 · Draft: 2018 Rd 5 #157 (NYY) — Troy University · Milwaukee Brewers
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SD | 12 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .167 | .167 | .417 | .584 | .244 | — | — |
| 2025 | MIL | 67 | 148 | 134 | 17 | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 36 | 5.4% | 24.3% | .231 | .276 | .299 | .575 | .254 | 63 | 0.3 |
| 2026 | MIL | 38 | 111 | 99 | 12 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 11 | 32 | 9.9% | 28.8% | .273 | .345 | .313 | .658 | .302 | 90 | 0.2 |
| 2026 pace | 45 | 130 | 116 | 14 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 13 | 38 | ||||||||||
| Career | 117 | 271 | 245 | 33 | 60 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 18 | 19 | 72 | 7.0% | 26.6% | .245 | .300 | .310 | .610 | — | — | 0.5 |
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SWB | 59 | 211 | 184 | 28 | 53 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 23 | 22 | 52 | 10.4% | 24.6% | .288 | .370 | .364 | .734 |
| 2024 | ELP | 104 | 402 | 340 | 61 | 104 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 45 | 46 | 57 | 92 | 14.2% | 22.9% | .306 | .410 | .397 | .807 |
| 2025 | NAS | 34 | 162 | 136 | 31 | 43 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 21 | 28 | 13.0% | 17.3% | .316 | .410 | .441 | .851 |
| 2026 | NAS | 11 | 50 | 43 | 8 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 12.0% | 24.0% | .256 | .340 | .372 | .712 |
| AAA Total | 208 | 825 | 703 | 128 | 211 | 39 | 5 | 6 | 78 | 80 | 106 | 184 | 12.8% | 22.3% | .300 | .396 | .395 | .791 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SOM | 43 | 191 | 174 | 33 | 57 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 24 | 13 | 13 | 58 | 6.8% | 30.4% | .328 | .382 | .557 | .939 |
| 2022 | SOM | 108 | 464 | 418 | 67 | 96 | 18 | 1 | 14 | 49 | 18 | 36 | 125 | 7.8% | 26.9% | .230 | .300 | .378 | .678 |
| 2023 | SOM | 33 | 114 | 96 | 14 | 30 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 17 | 14 | 22 | 12.3% | 19.3% | .313 | .395 | .510 | .905 |
| AA Total | 184 | 769 | 688 | 114 | 183 | 35 | 4 | 26 | 89 | 48 | 63 | 205 | 8.2% | 26.7% | .266 | .334 | .442 | .776 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HV | 32 | 136 | 125 | 18 | 32 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 5 | 9 | 27 | 6.6% | 19.9% | .256 | .309 | .408 | .717 |
| A+ Total | 32 | 136 | 125 | 18 | 32 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 5 | 9 | 27 | 6.6% | 19.9% | .256 | .309 | .408 | .717 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHS | 121 | 556 | 498 | 69 | 125 | 33 | 5 | 12 | 56 | 22 | 45 | 140 | 8.1% | 25.2% | .251 | .319 | .410 | .729 |
| A Total | 121 | 556 | 498 | 69 | 125 | 33 | 5 | 12 | 56 | 22 | 45 | 140 | 8.1% | 25.2% | .251 | .319 | .410 | .729 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | G-YA2 | 10 | 37 | 30 | 8 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 10.8% | 16.2% | .367 | .459 | .567 | 1.026 |
| Rk Total | 10 | 37 | 30 | 8 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 10.8% | 16.2% | .367 | .459 | .567 | 1.026 | |
| Minors Total | 555 | 2323 | 2044 | 337 | 562 | 115 | 18 | 47 | 247 | 158 | 227 | 562 | 9.8% | 24.2% | .275 | .353 | .418 | .771 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIL | LF | 28 | 186.0 | 39 | 3 | 2 | .955 |
| 2026 | MIL | CF | 8 | 42.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | MIL | 1B | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | MIL |
RF
|
3
|
13.0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1.000
|
| Career | CF | 8 | 42.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2023 | SWB | LF | 16 | 112.1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | SWB | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | SWB | CF | 31 | 252.1 | 77 | 0 | 1 | .987 |
| 2023 | SWB | RF | 12 | 90.0 | 20 | 0 | 1 | .952 |
| 2024 | ELP | LF | 21 | 148.0 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | ELP | CF | 69 | 557.1 | 157 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | ELP | RF | 10 | 83.0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | SWB | 2B | 4 | 23.0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | NAS | LF | 7 | 62.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | NAS | RF | 3 | 28.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | NAS | CF | 24 | 208.0 | 56 | 1 | 1 | .983 |
| 2026 | NAS | RF | 2 | 14.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | NAS | LF | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | NAS | CF | 7 | 59.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | NAS | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AAA Total | — | 209 | 1644.0 | 434 | 6 | 3 | .993 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2021 | SOM | LF | 2 | 18.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | SOM | CF | 39 | 336.1 | 63 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | SOM | RF | 1 | 10.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | SOM | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | SOM | LF | 20 | 161.0 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | SOM | RF | 16 | 137.0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | SOM | CF | 61 | 498.0 | 136 | 1 | 2 | .986 |
| 2022 | SOM | DH | 16 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | SOM | LF | 2 | 13.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | SOM | RF | 18 | 157.0 | 34 | 0 | 1 | .971 |
| 2023 | SOM | CF | 9 | 65.0 | 25 | 0 | 1 | .962 |
| 2023 | SOM | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AA Total | — | 187 | 1395.1 | 325 | 3 | 4 | .988 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2021 | HV | LF | 3 | 26.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | HV | CF | 25 | 213.0 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | HV | RF | 2 | 18.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | HV | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A+ Total | — | 32 | 257.0 | 49 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2019 | CHS | RF | 6 | 56.1 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2019 | CHS | CF | 103 | 909.2 | 228 | 7 | 2 | .992 |
| 2019 | CHS | LF | 9 | 74.0 | 17 | 1 | 1 | .947 |
| 2019 | CHS | DH | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A Total | — | 121 | 1040.0 | 254 | 11 | 3 | .989 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2018 | G-YA2 | LF | 3 | 22.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2018 | G-YA2 | CF | 8 | 53.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Rk Total | — | 11 | 75.0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Minors Total | — | 560 | 4411.1 | 1077 | 22 | 10 | .991 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.