Alejandro Pie
#1 SS · B/T: R/R · 6' 4", 175 lb · Age 24 · La Romana, Dominican Republic · FCL Rays (Tampa Bay Rays)
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MTG | 6 | 23 | 21 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8.7% | 34.8% | .143 | .217 | .143 | .360 |
| AA Total | 6 | 23 | 21 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8.7% | 34.8% | .143 | .217 | .143 | .360 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BG | 4 | 15 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0.0% | 40.0% | .133 | .133 | .200 | .333 |
| A+ Total | 4 | 15 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0.0% | 40.0% | .133 | .133 | .200 | .333 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHS | 24 | 88 | 75 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 8 | 35 | 9.1% | 39.8% | .200 | .307 | .347 | .654 |
| A Total | 24 | 88 | 75 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 8 | 35 | 9.1% | 39.8% | .200 | .307 | .347 | .654 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | D-RAY | 57 | 253 | 225 | 29 | 65 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 24 | 11 | 46 | 4.3% | 18.2% | .289 | .361 | .342 | .703 |
| 2021 | F-RAY | 32 | 134 | 122 | 16 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 47 | 6.0% | 35.1% | .238 | .299 | .270 | .569 |
| 2022 | F-RAY | 16 | 66 | 57 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 24 | 9.1% | 36.4% | .175 | .288 | .211 | .499 |
| Rk Total | 105 | 453 | 404 | 55 | 104 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 39 | 25 | 117 | 5.5% | 25.8% | .257 | .332 | .302 | .634 | |
| Minors Total | 139 | 579 | 515 | 73 | 124 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 49 | 46 | 35 | 166 | 6.0% | 28.7% | .241 | .318 | .299 | .617 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2022 | MTG | 3B | 5 | 44.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | MTG | 2B | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | .857 |
| AA Total | — | 6 | 52.0 | 2 | 10 | 1 | .923 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2022 | BG | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | BG | 3B | 3 | 25.0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | .875 |
| A+ Total | — | 4 | 25.0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | .875 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2022 | CHS | 3B | 13 | 113.0 | 10 | 16 | 5 | .839 |
| 2022 | CHS | DH | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | CHS | LF | 6 | 48.0 | 7 | 0 | 3 | .700 |
| A Total | — | 24 | 161.0 | 17 | 16 | 8 | .805 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2019 | D-RAY | SS | 55 | 479.1 | 93 | 108 | 34 | .855 |
| 2019 | D-RAY | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | F-RAY | LF | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | F-RAY | SS | 6 | 52.0 | 6 | 13 | 2 | .905 |
| 2021 | F-RAY | 3B | 23 | 183.2 | 13 | 30 | 6 | .878 |
| 2021 | F-RAY | DH | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | F-RAY | 3B | 11 | 90.0 | 8 | 29 | 1 | .974 |
| 2022 | F-RAY |
DH
|
5
|
0.0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
.000
|
| Rk Total | — | 106 | 810.0 | 121 | 180 | 43 | .875 | |
| Minors Total | — | 140 | 1048.0 | 140 | 213 | 53 | .869 | |