Albert Feliz
#24 OF · B/T: R/R · 6' 2", 200 lb · Age 24 · Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic · Greenville Drive (Boston Red Sox)
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | GVL |
63
|
201
|
185
|
13
|
33
|
5
|
0
|
7
|
24
|
0
|
14
|
85
|
7.0%
|
42.3%
|
.178
|
.239
|
.319
|
.558
|
| A+ Total | 63 | 201 | 185 | 13 | 33 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 24 | 0 | 14 | 85 | 7.0% | 42.3% | .178 | .239 | .319 | .558 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SAL | 90 | 333 | 297 | 39 | 72 | 17 | 1 | 10 | 45 | 0 | 29 | 121 | 8.7% | 36.3% | .242 | .315 | .407 | .722 |
| 2024 | SAL | 76 | 292 | 255 | 25 | 42 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 41 | 1 | 29 | 118 | 9.9% | 40.4% | .165 | .253 | .318 | .571 |
| A Total | 166 | 625 | 552 | 64 | 114 | 23 | 1 | 21 | 86 | 1 | 58 | 239 | 9.3% | 38.2% | .207 | .286 | .366 | .652 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | D-RSB | 66 | 266 | 236 | 29 | 59 | 15 | 0 | 9 | 47 | 3 | 23 | 76 | 8.6% | 28.6% | .250 | .320 | .428 | .748 |
| 2021 | F-RSX | 21 | 60 | 50 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 22 | 16.7% | 36.7% | .180 | .317 | .280 | .597 |
| 2022 | F-RSX | 19 | 44 | 36 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 13 | 18.2% | 29.5% | .194 | .341 | .333 | .674 |
| Rk Total | 106 | 370 | 322 | 37 | 75 | 20 | 1 | 10 | 56 | 3 | 41 | 111 | 11.1% | 30.0% | .233 | .322 | .394 | .716 | |
| Minors Total | 335 | 1196 | 1059 | 114 | 222 | 48 | 2 | 38 | 166 | 4 | 113 | 435 | 9.4% | 36.4% | .210 | .289 | .366 | .655 | |
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | GVL | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.1 | 3 | 4.1 | 18.9 | 20.25 |
| A+ Total | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.1 | 3 | 4.1 | 18.9 | 20.25 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | SAL | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.0 | 9.00 |
| 2024 | SAL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.1 | 1.3 | 5 | 8.4 | 10.1 | 5.06 |
| A Total | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.1 | 1.3 | 5 | 7.1 | 11.4 | 5.68 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | F-RSX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 1 | 13.5 | 0.0 | 13.50 |
| 2022 | F-RSX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
| Rk Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 5.4 | 0.0 | 5.40 | |
| Minors Total | 0 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 14.2 | 1.1 | 9 | 5.5 | 13.5 | 12.27 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2025 | GVL | P | 6 | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | GVL | DH | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | GVL |
1B
|
53
|
424.1
|
358
|
18
|
6
|
.984
|
| A+ Total | — | 63 | 431.0 | 358 | 18 | 6 | .984 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2023 | SAL | RF | 2 | 14.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | SAL | P | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | SAL | DH | 23 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | SAL | LF | 19 | 131.1 | 20 | 3 | 1 | .958 |
| 2023 | SAL | 1B | 48 | 412.0 | 357 | 19 | 6 | .984 |
| 2024 | SAL | 1B | 62 | 527.2 | 442 | 33 | 8 | .983 |
| 2024 | SAL | P | 4 | 5.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | SAL | DH | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A Total | — | 173 | 1091.1 | 820 | 56 | 15 | .983 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2019 | D-RSB | 1B | 30 | 245.0 | 222 | 11 | 3 | .987 |
| 2019 | D-RSB | LF | 22 | 183.1 | 39 | 1 | 2 | .952 |
| 2019 | D-RSB | DH | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | F-RSX | LF | 10 | 67.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | F-RSX | RF | 6 | 38.1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | .917 |
| 2021 | F-RSX | P | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | F-RSX | CF | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | F-RSX | DH | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | F-RSX | RF | 3 | 8.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | F-RSX | 1B | 12 | 83.1 | 45 | 3 | 2 | .960 |
| 2022 | F-RSX | P | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | F-RSX | LF | 2 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | F-RSX | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Rk Total | — | 106 | 636.2 | 325 | 16 | 8 | .977 | |
| Minors Total | — | 342 | 2159.0 | 1503 | 90 | 29 | .982 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.