Adam Hall
#16 2B · B/T: R/R · 5' 11", 165 lb · Age 27 · Hamilton, Bermuda · Draft: 2017 · Biloxi Shuckers (Milwaukee Brewers)
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NOR | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25.0% | 0.0% | .333 | .500 | .667 | 1.167 |
| 2025 | NAS | 43 | 160 | 144 | 14 | 32 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 8 | 56 | 5.0% | 35.0% | .222 | .300 | .313 | .613 |
| AAA Total | 45 | 164 | 147 | 15 | 33 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 9 | 56 | 5.5% | 34.1% | .224 | .305 | .320 | .625 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHE | 50 | 212 | 182 | 26 | 46 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 16 | 18 | 58 | 8.5% | 27.4% | .253 | .354 | .330 | .684 |
| 2024 | BLX | 53 | 208 | 172 | 24 | 45 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 10 | 23 | 51 | 11.1% | 24.5% | .262 | .377 | .279 | .656 |
| 2025 | BLX | 32 | 123 | 102 | 15 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 13 | 13 | 30 | 10.6% | 24.4% | .245 | .350 | .294 | .644 |
| AA Total | 135 | 543 | 456 | 65 | 116 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 39 | 39 | 54 | 139 | 9.9% | 25.6% | .254 | .362 | .303 | .665 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ABD | 81 | 338 | 294 | 40 | 73 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 27 | 26 | 24 | 100 | 7.1% | 29.6% | .248 | .335 | .337 | .672 |
| 2023 | ABD | 6 | 22 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 22.7% | 13.6% | .059 | .273 | .118 | .391 |
| A+ Total | 87 | 360 | 311 | 41 | 74 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 28 | 29 | 103 | 8.1% | 28.6% | .238 | .331 | .325 | .656 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DEL | 122 | 534 | 463 | 78 | 138 | 22 | 4 | 5 | 45 | 33 | 45 | 117 | 8.4% | 21.9% | .298 | .385 | .395 | .780 |
| A Total | 122 | 534 | 463 | 78 | 138 | 22 | 4 | 5 | 45 | 33 | 45 | 117 | 8.4% | 21.9% | .298 | .385 | .395 | .780 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | F-ORI | 2 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 22.2% | .667 | .667 | 1.000 | 1.667 |
| 2022 | F-ORI | 9 | 30 | 26 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3.3% | 13.3% | .385 | .400 | .462 | .862 |
| 2023 | F-ORI | 5 | 23 | 21 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 8.7% | 34.8% | .238 | .304 | .381 | .685 |
| 2024 | A-BRW | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .333 | .250 | .333 | .583 |
| Rk Total | 17 | 66 | 59 | 14 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 4.5% | 22.7% | .373 | .394 | .508 | .902 | |
| Minors Total | 406 | 1667 | 1436 | 213 | 383 | 64 | 11 | 10 | 132 | 114 | 140 | 430 | 8.4% | 25.8% | .267 | .358 | .347 | .705 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2022 | NOR | LF | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | NAS | LF | 24 | 208.2 | 54 | 0 | 1 | .982 |
| 2025 | NAS | CF | 17 | 139.0 | 31 | 1 | 2 | .941 |
| 2025 | NAS | RF | 2 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AAA Total | — | 44 | 359.2 | 87 | 1 | 3 | .967 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2022 | CHE | 2B | 4 | 35.0 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | CHE | LF | 4 | 33.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | CHE | CF | 8 | 58.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | CHE | RF | 11 | 92.0 | 16 | 0 | 2 | .889 |
| 2022 | CHE | DH | 24 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | BLX | SS | 2 | 16.0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | .900 |
| 2024 | BLX | 2B | 4 | 31.0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | BLX | LF | 31 | 262.2 | 40 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | BLX | CF | 16 | 123.2 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | BLX | RF | 1 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | BLX | LF | 26 | 219.0 | 52 | 3 | 1 | .982 |
| 2025 | BLX | RF | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | BLX | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | BLX |
2B
|
4
|
34.0
|
5
|
6
|
3
|
.786
|
| AA Total | — | 137 | 916.1 | 183 | 34 | 7 | .969 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2021 | ABD | CF | 13 | 102.0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | ABD | 2B | 47 | 386.1 | 77 | 104 | 5 | .973 |
| 2021 | ABD | SS | 12 | 97.0 | 11 | 31 | 6 | .875 |
| 2021 | ABD | DH | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | ABD | 2B | 2 | 15.0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | ABD | LF | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | ABD | CF | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | ABD | RF | 2 | 16.1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| A+ Total | — | 88 | 632.2 | 120 | 142 | 11 | .960 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2019 | DEL | DH | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | DEL | SS | 79 | 688.1 | 68 | 177 | 13 | .950 |
| 2019 | DEL | 2B | 39 | 349.0 | 60 | 87 | 2 | .987 |
| A Total | — | 122 | 1037.1 | 128 | 264 | 15 | .963 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2017 | F-ORI | SS | 2 | 19.0 | 6 | 4 | 3 | .769 |
| 2022 | F-ORI | CF | 2 | 19.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | F-ORI | DH | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | F-ORI | 2B | 3 | 19.0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | F-ORI | SS | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .500 |
| 2023 | F-ORI | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | A-BRW | CF | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Rk Total | — | 18 | 68.0 | 15 | 7 | 4 | .846 | |
| Minors Total | — | 409 | 3014.0 | 533 | 448 | 40 | .961 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.