Yordanny Monegro
#11 P · B/T: R/R · 6' 4", 180 lb · Age 23 · Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic · Greenville Drive (Boston Red Sox)
Career Graph
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | POR | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 33.2 | 3.7 | 49 | 13.1 | 2.1 | 2.67 |
| AA Total | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 33.2 | 3.7 | 49 | 13.1 | 2.1 | 2.67 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | GVL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | — | 10.0 | 5.0 | 13 | 11.7 | 4.5 | 1.80 |
| 2024 | GVL | 6 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 14 | — | 66.0 | 4.4 | 82 | 11.2 | 3.5 | 2.73 |
| 2026 | GVL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | — | 3.2 | 1.8 | 7 | 17.2 | 9.8 | 4.91 |
| A+ Total | 7 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 17 | — | 79.2 | 4.2 | 102 | 11.5 | 4.0 | 2.71 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | SAL | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | — | 40.2 | 4.5 | 60 | 13.3 | 3.8 | 2.43 |
| A Total | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | — | 40.2 | 4.5 | 60 | 13.3 | 3.8 | 2.43 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | D-RSB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | — | 39.2 | 3.1 | 41 | 9.3 | 5.7 | 3.63 |
| 2022 | F-RSX | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 6 | — | 25.2 | 2.9 | 24 | 8.4 | 4.9 | 7.36 |
| 2023 | F-RSX | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | — | 15.0 | 5.0 | 20 | 12.0 | 2.4 | 1.20 |
| 2024 | F-RSX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | — | 10.0 | 3.3 | 12 | 10.8 | 2.7 | 3.60 |
| Rk Total | 3 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 25 | — | 90.1 | 3.2 | 97 | 9.7 | 4.6 | 4.28 | |
| Minors Total | 15 | 9 | 0 | 65 | 59 | 1 | 244.1 | 3.8 | 308 | 11.3 | 3.9 | 3.24 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2025 | POR | P | 9 | 33.2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 |
| AA Total | — | 9 | 33.2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2023 | GVL | P | 2 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | GVL | P | 15 | 66.0 | 3 | 8 | 3 | .786 |
| 2026 | GVL | P | 2 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A+ Total | — | 19 | 79.2 | 3 | 8 | 3 | .786 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2023 | SAL | P | 9 | 40.2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | .778 |
| A Total | — | 9 | 40.2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | .778 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2021 | D-RSB | P | 13 | 39.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .750 |
| 2022 | F-RSX | P | 9 | 25.2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | .714 |
| 2023 | F-RSX | P | 3 | 15.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | F-RSX | P | 3 | 10.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Rk Total | — | 28 | 90.1 | 3 | 7 | 3 | .769 | |
| Minors Total | — | 65 | 244.1 | 11 | 23 | 8 | .810 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.