Yerry De los Santos
#73 P · B/T: R/R · 6' 3", 230 lb · Age 28 · Samana, Dominican Republic · MLB debut 2022 · New York Yankees
Career Graph
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | BS | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PIT | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 26 | 0 | — | 25.2 | 1.0 | 26 | 9.1 | 3.9 | 4.91 | — | — |
| 2023 | PIT | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | — | 24.1 | 1.1 | 18 | 6.7 | 4.8 | 3.33 | — | — |
| 2025 | NYY | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 1.4 | 28 | 7.1 | 4.3 | 3.28 | 3.44 | 0.3 |
| 2026 | NYY | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 1.4 | 17 | 7.0 | 3.3 | 2.05 | 5.01 | -0.1 |
| Career | 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 107.2 | 1.2 | 89 | 7.4 | 4.1 | 3.43 | — | 0.2 |
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | BS | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | IND | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | — | 6.0 | 1.5 | 6 | 9.0 | 1.5 | 0.00 |
| 2022 | IND | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 0 | — | 15.2 | 1.3 | 20 | 11.5 | 1.1 | 1.72 |
| 2023 | IND | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 0 | — | 25.0 | 1.1 | 28 | 10.1 | 5.0 | 6.12 |
| 2024 | SWB | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 51 | 1 | — | 59.0 | 1.2 | 55 | 8.4 | 2.9 | 4.12 |
| 2025 | SWB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 1.0 | 18 | 9.7 | 2.7 | 1.62 |
| 2026 | SWB | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 2 | — | 47.2 | 1.3 | 52 | 9.8 | 2.6 | 3.97 |
| AAA Total | 9 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 143 | 3 | 0 | 170.0 | 1.2 | 179 | 9.5 | 2.9 | 3.76 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ALT | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 0 | — | 17.2 | 1.5 | 19 | 9.7 | 3.1 | 2.04 |
| 2025 | SOM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 18.0 | 0.0 | 18.00 |
| AA Total | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 1.4 | 21 | 10.1 | 2.9 | 2.89 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | GBO | 4 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 37 | 0 | — | 50.0 | 1.4 | 73 | 13.1 | 2.2 | 1.44 |
| A Total | 4 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 37 | 0 | — | 50.0 | 1.4 | 73 | 13.1 | 2.2 | 1.44 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||||||||
| 2015 | D-PIB | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 14 | — | 59.0 | 4.2 | 28 | 4.3 | 2.6 | 4.73 |
| 2017 | D-PIB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | — | 8.2 | 1.7 | 4 | 4.2 | 3.1 | 1.04 |
| 2018 | BRS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 0 | — | 18.1 | 1.5 | 24 | 11.8 | 3.9 | 2.45 |
| Rk Total | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 31 | 14 | — | 86.0 | 2.8 | 56 | 5.9 | 2.9 | 3.87 | |
| Minors Total | 18 | 20 | 26 | 16 | 224 | 17 | 0 | 324.2 | 1.4 | 329 | 9.1 | 2.8 | 3.38 | |
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYY | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | — | — | 0.0 |
| Career | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | IND | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| AAA Total | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ALT | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| AA Total | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | |
| Minors Total | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYY | P | 16 | 22.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .333 |
| Career | P | 16 | 22.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .333 |
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2021 | IND | P | 4 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | IND | P | 12 | 15.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .800 |
| 2023 | IND | P | 23 | 25.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | .857 |
| 2024 | SWB | P | 51 | 59.0 | 3 | 10 | 1 | .929 |
| 2025 | SWB | P | 17 | 16.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | SWB | P | 36 | 47.2 | 2 | 8 | 1 | .909 |
| AAA Total | — | 143 | 170.0 | 11 | 22 | 4 | .892 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2021 | ALT | P | 12 | 17.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | SOM | P | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AA Total | — | 13 | 18.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2019 | GBO | P | 37 | 50.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| A Total | — | 37 | 50.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2015 | D-PIB | P | 14 | 59.0 | 5 | 18 | 1 | .958 |
| 2017 | D-PIB | P | 5 | 8.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2018 | BRS | P | 12 | 18.1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | .875 |
| Rk Total | — | 31 | 86.0 | 8 | 24 | 2 | .941 | |
| Minors Total | — | 224 | 324.2 | 21 | 51 | 6 | .923 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.