Vinnie Pasquantino
#9 1B · B/T: L/L · 6' 3", 245 lb · Age 28 · Richmond, VA, USA · MLB debut 2022 · Draft: 2019 Rd 11 #319 (KC) — Old Dominion · Kansas City Royals
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KC | 72 | 298 | 258 | 25 | 76 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 26 | 1 | 35 | 34 | 11.7% | 11.4% | .295 | .383 | .450 | .833 | .365 | — | — |
| 2023 | KC | 61 | 260 | 231 | 24 | 57 | 17 | 0 | 9 | 26 | 0 | 25 | 31 | 9.6% | 11.9% | .247 | .324 | .437 | .761 | .327 | — | — |
| 2024 | KC | 131 | 554 | 496 | 64 | 130 | 30 | 2 | 19 | 97 | 1 | 40 | 71 | 7.2% | 12.8% | .262 | .315 | .446 | .761 | .325 | — | — |
| 2025 | KC | 160 | 682 | 621 | 72 | 164 | 33 | 1 | 32 | 113 | 1 | 49 | 107 | 7.2% | 15.7% | .264 | .323 | .475 | .798 | .340 | 116 | 1.5 |
| 2026 | KC |
93
|
397
|
345
|
41
|
83
|
15
|
2
|
9
|
41
|
5
|
45
|
63
|
11.3%
|
15.9%
|
.241
|
.330
|
.374
|
.704
|
.316
|
100
|
0.6
|
| 2026 pace | 108 | 459 | 399 | 47 | 96 | 17 | 2 | 10 | 47 | 6 | 52 | 73 | ||||||||||
| Career | 517 | 2191 | 1951 | 226 | 510 | 105 | 5 | 79 | 303 | 8 | 194 | 306 | 8.9% | 14.0% | .261 | .330 | .442 | .772 | — | — | 2.1 |
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | OMA | 73 | 313 | 264 | 52 | 73 | 17 | 2 | 18 | 70 | 3 | 40 | 39 | 12.8% | 12.5% | .277 | .371 | .561 | .932 |
| 2026 | OMA | 7 | 32 | 27 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 12.5% | 15.6% | .259 | .344 | .296 | .640 |
| AAA Total | 80 | 345 | 291 | 53 | 80 | 18 | 2 | 18 | 72 | 3 | 44 | 44 | 12.8% | 12.8% | .275 | .368 | .536 | .904 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NWA | 55 | 237 | 200 | 35 | 62 | 17 | 0 | 11 | 42 | 2 | 31 | 26 | 13.1% | 11.0% | .310 | .405 | .560 | .965 |
| AA Total | 55 | 237 | 200 | 35 | 62 | 17 | 0 | 11 | 42 | 2 | 31 | 26 | 13.1% | 11.0% | .310 | .405 | .560 | .965 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | QC | 61 | 276 | 237 | 44 | 69 | 20 | 3 | 13 | 42 | 4 | 33 | 38 | 12.0% | 13.8% | .291 | .384 | .565 | .949 |
| A+ Total | 61 | 276 | 237 | 44 | 69 | 20 | 3 | 13 | 42 | 4 | 33 | 38 | 12.0% | 13.8% | .291 | .384 | .565 | .949 | |
| Minors Total | 196 | 858 | 728 | 132 | 211 | 55 | 5 | 42 | 156 | 9 | 108 | 108 | 12.6% | 12.6% | .290 | .383 | .552 | .935 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | KC | 1B | 90 | 782.0 | 673 | 51 | 4 | .995 |
| 2026 | KC |
DH
|
2
|
0.0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
.000
|
| Career | 1B | 88 | 764.0 | 657 | 51 | 4 | .994 |
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2022 | OMA | 1B | 34 | 289.1 | 272 | 25 | 1 | .997 |
| 2022 | OMA | DH | 39 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | OMA | 1B | 5 | 39.0 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | OMA | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AAA Total | — | 80 | 328.1 | 303 | 28 | 1 | .997 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2021 | NWA | 1B | 54 | 458.1 | 400 | 31 | 4 | .991 |
| 2021 | NWA | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AA Total | — | 55 | 458.1 | 400 | 31 | 4 | .991 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2021 | QC | DH | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | QC | 1B | 52 | 443.2 | 374 | 25 | 2 | .995 |
| A+ Total | — | 61 | 443.2 | 374 | 25 | 2 | .995 | |
| Minors Total | — | 196 | 1230.1 | 1077 | 84 | 7 | .994 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.