Victor Lizarraga
#30 P · B/T: R/R · 6' 3", 180 lb · Age 22 · San Diego, CA, USA · Lake Elsinore Storm (San Diego Padres)
Career Graph
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | ELP | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10.0 | 5.0 | 5 | 4.5 | 5.4 | 1.80 |
| AAA Total | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10.0 | 5.0 | 5 | 4.5 | 5.4 | 1.80 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | SA | 5 | 6 | 0 | 21 | 21 | — | 96.0 | 4.6 | 102 | 9.6 | 3.9 | 4.03 |
| 2025 | SA | 4 | 10 | 0 | 25 | 23 | 2 | 91.1 | 3.7 | 87 | 8.6 | 5.3 | 6.21 |
| 2026 | SA | 3 | 9 | 0 | 19 | 17 | — | 74.2 | 3.9 | 61 | 7.4 | 6.3 | 6.99 |
| AA Total | 12 | 25 | 0 | 65 | 61 | 2 | 262.0 | 4.0 | 250 | 8.6 | 5.1 | 5.63 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | FW | 4 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 21 | — | 94.2 | 4.5 | 78 | 7.4 | 3.2 | 4.09 |
| A+ Total | 4 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 21 | — | 94.2 | 4.5 | 78 | 7.4 | 3.2 | 4.09 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | LE | 8 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 19 | — | 94.1 | 4.7 | 95 | 9.1 | 3.2 | 3.43 |
| 2026 | LE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6 | 18.0 | 0.0 | 9.00 |
| 2026 pace | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 6 | ||||||
| A Total | 8 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 20 | — | 97.1 | 4.6 | 101 | 9.3 | 3.1 | 3.61 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | A-PAD | 0 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 11 | — | 30.0 | 2.7 | 35 | 10.5 | 4.5 | 5.10 |
| Rk Total | 0 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 11 | — | 30.0 | 2.7 | 35 | 10.5 | 4.5 | 5.10 | |
| Minors Total | 25 | 39 | 0 | 120 | 115 | 2 | 494.0 | 4.1 | 469 | 8.5 | 4.3 | 4.83 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2025 | ELP | P | 2 | 10.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| AAA Total | — | 2 | 10.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2024 | SA | P | 21 | 96.0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | .917 |
| 2025 | SA | P | 25 | 91.1 | 6 | 7 | 4 | .765 |
| 2026 | SA | P | 19 | 74.2 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 1.000 |
| AA Total | — | 65 | 262.0 | 20 | 19 | 5 | .886 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2023 | FW | P | 21 | 94.2 | 6 | 9 | 1 | .938 |
| A+ Total | — | 21 | 94.2 | 6 | 9 | 1 | .938 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2022 | LE | P | 20 | 94.1 | 5 | 9 | 2 | .875 |
| 2026 | LE | P | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A Total | — | 21 | 97.1 | 5 | 9 | 2 | .875 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2021 | A-PAD | P | 11 | 30.0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | .778 |
| Rk Total | — | 11 | 30.0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | .778 | |
| Minors Total | — | 120 | 494.0 | 33 | 45 | 10 | .886 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.