Tyler Freeman
#20 RF · B/T: R/R · 5' 11", 200 lb · Age 27 · Rancho Cucamonga, CA, USA · MLB debut 2022 · Draft: 2017 Rd CB-B #71 (CLE) — Etiwanda (CA) HS · Colorado Rockies
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | 24 | 86 | 77 | 9 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 4.7% | 12.8% | .247 | .314 | .286 | .600 | .274 | — | — |
| 2023 | CLE | 64 | 168 | 153 | 20 | 37 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 5 | 10 | 30 | 6.0% | 17.9% | .242 | .295 | .366 | .661 | .290 | — | — |
| 2024 | CLE | 118 | 383 | 330 | 48 | 69 | 14 | 1 | 7 | 32 | 11 | 28 | 53 | 7.3% | 13.8% | .209 | .305 | .321 | .626 | .283 | — | — |
| 2025 | COL | 110 | 428 | 377 | 50 | 106 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 18 | 34 | 51 | 7.9% | 11.9% | .281 | .354 | .361 | .715 | .319 | 91 | -0.8 |
| 2026 | COL |
79
|
288
|
255
|
29
|
63
|
6
|
1
|
3
|
23
|
6
|
11
|
34
|
3.8%
|
11.8%
|
.247
|
.317
|
.314
|
.631
|
.289
|
67
|
-1.1
|
| 2026 pace | 93 | 338 | 299 | 34 | 74 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 27 | 7 | 13 | 40 | ||||||||||
| Career | 395 | 1353 | 1192 | 156 | 294 | 50 | 4 | 16 | 107 | 41 | 87 | 179 | 6.4% | 13.2% | .247 | .323 | .336 | .659 | — | — | -1.9 |
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | 72 | 343 | 297 | 51 | 83 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 44 | 6 | 25 | 32 | 7.3% | 9.3% | .279 | .371 | .364 | .735 |
| 2023 | COL | 24 | 116 | 91 | 24 | 29 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 10 | 15 | 16 | 12.9% | 13.8% | .319 | .457 | .462 | .919 |
| 2024 | COL | 6 | 28 | 24 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7.1% | 10.7% | .417 | .500 | .667 | 1.167 |
| 2025 | ABQ | 4 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12.5% | 12.5% | .167 | .375 | .250 | .625 |
| 2026 | ABQ | 8 | 35 | 31 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2.9% | 11.4% | .290 | .343 | .452 | .795 |
| AAA Total | 114 | 538 | 455 | 87 | 133 | 18 | 1 | 10 | 68 | 21 | 45 | 57 | 8.4% | 10.6% | .292 | .395 | .402 | .797 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | AKR | 41 | 180 | 164 | 26 | 53 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 4 | 8 | 21 | 4.4% | 11.7% | .323 | .372 | .470 | .842 |
| AA Total | 41 | 180 | 164 | 26 | 53 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 4 | 8 | 21 | 4.4% | 11.7% | .323 | .372 | .470 | .842 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HC | 62 | 275 | 257 | 38 | 82 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 8 | 8 | 25 | 2.9% | 9.1% | .319 | .354 | .397 | .751 |
| A+ Total | 62 | 275 | 257 | 38 | 82 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 8 | 8 | 25 | 2.9% | 9.1% | .319 | .354 | .397 | .751 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LC | 61 | 272 | 236 | 51 | 69 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 11 | 18 | 28 | 6.6% | 10.3% | .292 | .382 | .424 | .806 |
| A Total | 61 | 272 | 236 | 51 | 69 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 11 | 18 | 28 | 6.6% | 10.3% | .292 | .382 | .424 | .806 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | A-IND | 36 | 144 | 128 | 19 | 38 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 4.9% | 8.3% | .297 | .364 | .414 | .778 |
| Rk Total | 36 | 144 | 128 | 19 | 38 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 4.9% | 8.3% | .297 | .364 | .414 | .778 | |
| Minors Total | 314 | 1409 | 1240 | 221 | 375 | 73 | 8 | 17 | 145 | 49 | 86 | 143 | 6.1% | 10.1% | .302 | .378 | .415 | .793 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | COL | 2B | 13 | 66.0 | 13 | 21 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | COL | RF | 62 | 429.2 | 105 | 6 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | COL | CF | 1 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .667 |
| 2026 | COL |
DH
|
10
|
0.0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
.000
|
| Career | 2B | 13 | 66.0 | 13 | 21 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2022 | COL | 2B | 33 | 289.2 | 56 | 83 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | COL | 3B | 3 | 19.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | COL | SS | 35 | 312.1 | 47 | 77 | 3 | .976 |
| 2022 | COL | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | COL | 3B | 4 | 29.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | COL | 2B | 13 | 112.1 | 21 | 38 | 1 | .983 |
| 2023 | COL | SS | 7 | 60.1 | 9 | 12 | 1 | .955 |
| 2024 | COL | 2B | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | COL | LF | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | COL | CF | 3 | 26.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | COL | RF | 1 | 8.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | ABQ | 2B | 2 | 13.0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | ABQ | RF | 2 | 18.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | ABQ | RF | 5 | 37.2 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | ABQ | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | ABQ | 2B | 2 | 15.0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1.000 |
| AAA Total | — | 114 | 958.1 | 167 | 232 | 5 | .988 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2021 | AKR | 2B | 7 | 55.0 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | AKR | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | AKR | SS | 26 | 222.0 | 34 | 50 | 4 | .955 |
| 2021 | AKR | 3B | 7 | 57.1 | 4 | 15 | 1 | .950 |
| AA Total | — | 41 | 334.1 | 56 | 83 | 5 | .965 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2019 | HC | SS | 57 | 482.2 | 89 | 154 | 6 | .976 |
| 2019 | HC | 2B | 3 | 20.0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2019 | HC | DH | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A+ Total | — | 63 | 502.2 | 96 | 158 | 6 | .977 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2019 | LC | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | LC | SS | 57 | 490.0 | 93 | 151 | 13 | .949 |
| 2019 | LC | 2B | 3 | 26.0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1.000 |
| A Total | — | 61 | 516.0 | 97 | 157 | 13 | .951 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2017 | A-IND | 2B | 4 | 25.0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2017 | A-IND | SS | 29 | 249.2 | 36 | 80 | 6 | .951 |
| Rk Total | — | 33 | 274.2 | 39 | 87 | 6 | .955 | |
| Minors Total | — | 312 | 2586.0 | 455 | 717 | 35 | .971 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.