Ryan Fernandez
#64 P · B/T: R/R · 6' 0", 200 lb · Age 28 · Tampa, FL, USA · MLB debut 2024 · Draft: 2018 Rd 23 #700 (BOS) — Hillsborough CC · St. Louis Cardinals
Career Graph
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | BS | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | 1 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 62 | 0 | — | 66.2 | 1.1 | 71 | 9.6 | 4.3 | 3.51 | — | — |
| 2025 | STL | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 30.1 | 0.9 | 34 | 10.1 | 4.7 | 7.71 | 5.15 | -0.3 |
| 2026 | STL | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 23.0 | 1.4 | 28 | 11.0 | 4.3 | 3.52 | 3.23 | 0.2 |
| Career | 2 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 111 | 0 | 0 | 120.0 | 1.1 | 133 | 10.0 | 4.4 | 4.58 | — | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | BS | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WOR | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 26 | 0 | — | 30.2 | 1.2 | 35 | 10.3 | 2.9 | 6.16 |
| 2025 | MEM | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 1.2 | 49 | 12.7 | 5.2 | 3.12 |
| 2026 | MEM | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 0 | — | 38.2 | 1.1 | 37 | 8.6 | 3.5 | 3.26 |
| AAA Total | 11 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 104.0 | 1.2 | 121 | 10.5 | 3.9 | 4.07 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | POR | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 0 | — | 12.2 | 1.3 | 16 | 11.4 | 1.4 | 4.97 |
| 2023 | POR | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | — | 20.1 | 1.5 | 26 | 11.5 | 3.5 | 1.77 |
| AA Total | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 0 | — | 33.0 | 1.4 | 42 | 11.5 | 2.7 | 3.00 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | GVL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | — | 16.2 | 2.4 | 18 | 9.7 | 2.7 | 4.32 |
| 2022 | GVL | 1 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 25 | 0 | — | 27.0 | 1.1 | 40 | 13.3 | 3.0 | 4.00 |
| A+ Total | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 32 | 0 | — | 43.2 | 1.4 | 58 | 12.0 | 2.9 | 4.12 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SAL | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 0 | — | 36.0 | 2.1 | 42 | 10.5 | 2.3 | 1.50 |
| 2023 | SAL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 3.1 | 1.7 | 6 | 16.2 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
| A Total | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 0 | — | 39.1 | 2.1 | 48 | 11.0 | 2.1 | 1.37 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | F-RSX | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7 | — | 26.0 | 2.6 | 31 | 10.7 | 2.1 | 3.46 |
| Rk Total | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7 | — | 26.0 | 2.6 | 31 | 10.7 | 2.1 | 3.46 | |
| Minors Total | 21 | 13 | 17 | 9 | 175 | 7 | 0 | 246.0 | 1.4 | 300 | 11.0 | 3.1 | 3.44 | |
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | — | — | — |
| Career | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | STL | P | 17 | 23.0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | .625 |
| Career | P | 17 | 23.0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | .625 |
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2023 | WOR | P | 26 | 30.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | MEM | P | 29 | 34.2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | .857 |
| 2026 | MEM | P | 35 | 38.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| AAA Total | — | 90 | 104.0 | 4 | 8 | 1 | .923 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2022 | POR | P | 10 | 12.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | POR | P | 14 | 20.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| AA Total | — | 24 | 33.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2021 | GVL | P | 7 | 16.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | GVL | P | 25 | 27.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| A+ Total | — | 32 | 43.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2021 | SAL | P | 17 | 36.0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | .875 |
| 2023 | SAL | P | 2 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A Total | — | 19 | 39.1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | .875 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2018 | F-RSX | P | 10 | 26.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .500 |
| Rk Total | — | 10 | 26.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .500 | |
| Minors Total | — | 175 | 246.0 | 8 | 19 | 3 | .900 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.