Nathan Flewelling
#20 C · B/T: L/R · 6' 2", 200 lb · Age 19 · Red Deer, AB, Canada · Draft: 2024 Rd 3 #94 (TB) — Ecole Secondaire Notre Dame HS · Bowling Green Hot Rods (Tampa Bay Rays)
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BG | 5 | 22 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 22.7% | 27.3% | .250 | .409 | .438 | .847 |
| 2026 | BG |
102
|
469
|
388
|
67
|
94
|
16
|
2
|
21
|
66
|
8
|
69
|
126
|
14.7%
|
26.9%
|
.242
|
.365
|
.456
|
.821
|
| 2026 pace | 107 | 493 | 407 | 70 | 99 | 17 | 2 | 22 | 69 | 8 | 72 | 132 | |||||||
| A+ Total | 107 | 491 | 404 | 69 | 98 | 17 | 3 | 21 | 69 | 8 | 74 | 132 | 15.1% | 26.9% | .243 | .367 | .455 | .822 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHS | 102 | 439 | 336 | 46 | 77 | 16 | 1 | 6 | 49 | 9 | 89 | 121 | 20.3% | 27.6% | .229 | .393 | .336 | .729 |
| A Total | 102 | 439 | 336 | 46 | 77 | 16 | 1 | 6 | 49 | 9 | 89 | 121 | 20.3% | 27.6% | .229 | .393 | .336 | .729 | |
| Minors Total | 209 | 930 | 740 | 115 | 175 | 33 | 4 | 27 | 118 | 17 | 163 | 253 | 17.5% | 27.2% | .236 | .379 | .401 | .780 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2025 | BG | C | 3 | 27.0 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | BG | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | BG | C | 72 | 629.0 | 670 | 45 | 14 | .981 |
| 2026 | BG |
DH
|
30
|
0.0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
.000
|
| A+ Total | — | 107 | 656.0 | 706 | 47 | 14 | .982 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2025 | CHS | C | 75 | 655.2 | 577 | 59 | 6 | .991 |
| 2025 | CHS | DH | 26 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A Total | — | 101 | 655.2 | 577 | 59 | 6 | .991 | |
| Minors Total | — | 208 | 1311.2 | 1283 | 106 | 20 | .986 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.