Kent Emanuel
#40 P · B/T: L/L · 6' 4", 225 lb · Age 34 · Woodstock, GA, USA · MLB debut 2021 · Draft: 2013 Rd 19 #567 (PIT) — Woodstock HS · Round Rock Express (Texas Rangers)
Career Graph
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | HOU | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | — | 17.2 | 1.8 | 13 | 6.6 | 2.0 | 2.55 | — | — |
| 2024 | MIA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | — | 17.2 | 1.5 | 12 | 6.1 | 3.6 | 6.62 | — | — |
| 2026 | CIN | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 4 | 7.2 | 5.4 | 3.60 | 3.88 | 0.1 |
| 2026 pace | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 5 | ||||||||
| Career | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 40.1 | 1.8 | 29 | 6.5 | 3.1 | 4.46 | — | 0.1 |
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | FRE | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 42.0 | 4.7 | 28 | 6.0 | 4.3 | 7.71 |
| 2018 | FRE | 5 | 4 | 1 | 31 | 10 | 83.2 | 2.7 | 86 | 9.3 | 2.8 | 5.59 |
| 2019 | RR | 8 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 7 | 101.2 | 3.6 | 81 | 7.2 | 2.0 | 3.90 |
| 2022 | LHV | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 49.1 | 4.9 | 44 | 8.0 | 1.1 | 2.37 |
| 2023 | IND | 7 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 13 | 84.1 | 4.2 | 76 | 8.1 | 2.3 | 6.19 |
| 2024 | JAX | 0 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 48.1 | 3.2 | 41 | 7.6 | 2.8 | 6.33 |
| 2026 | LOU | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 18.0 | 6.0 | 17 | 8.5 | 4.5 | 4.50 |
| AAA Total | 24 | 21 | 3 | 116 | 58 | 427.1 | 3.7 | 373 | 7.9 | 2.5 | 5.18 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 14.2 | 3.7 | 5 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 3.68 |
| 2016 | CC | 6 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 16 | 82.2 | 4.9 | 58 | 6.3 | 2.2 | 5.23 |
| 2017 | CC | 5 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 11 | 74.1 | 4.6 | 63 | 7.6 | 2.1 | 4.60 |
| 2022 | REA | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 2.7 | 2 | 6.8 | 3.4 | 13.50 |
| AA Total | 12 | 11 | 1 | 38 | 30 | 174.1 | 4.6 | 128 | 6.6 | 2.2 | 4.96 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAN | 9 | 5 | 2 | 21 | 14 | 102.0 | 4.9 | 76 | 6.7 | 1.7 | 4.59 |
| A+ Total | 9 | 5 | 2 | 21 | 14 | 102.0 | 4.9 | 76 | 6.7 | 1.7 | 4.59 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | QC | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 22.0 | 3.7 | 17 | 7.0 | 1.6 | 2.45 |
| 2022 | CLR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 6 | 9.0 | 1.5 | 0.00 |
| 2023 | BRD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 18.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
| A Total | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 29.0 | 3.2 | 25 | 7.8 | 1.6 | 1.86 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | F-AST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 9.0 | 2.3 | 8 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 0.00 |
| Rk Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 9.0 | 2.3 | 8 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | |
| Minors Total | 45 | 39 | 6 | 188 | 112 | 741.2 | 3.9 | 610 | 7.4 | 2.3 | 4.85 | |
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | RR | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| AAA Total | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CIN | P | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Career | P | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2017 | FRE | P | 9 | 42.0 | 4 | 13 | 2 | .895 |
| 2018 | FRE | P | 31 | 83.2 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2019 | RR | P | 28 | 101.2 | 5 | 23 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | LHV | P | 10 | 49.1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | IND | P | 20 | 84.1 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | JAX | P | 15 | 48.1 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | LOU | P | 3 | 18.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| AAA Total | — | 116 | 427.1 | 20 | 86 | 2 | .981 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2015 | CC | P | 4 | 14.2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2016 | CC | P | 17 | 82.2 | 6 | 12 | 1 | .947 |
| 2017 | CC | P | 16 | 74.1 | 8 | 17 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | REA | P | 1 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AA Total | — | 38 | 174.1 | 17 | 35 | 1 | .981 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2014 | LAN | P | 21 | 102.0 | 8 | 23 | 1 | .969 |
| A+ Total | — | 21 | 102.0 | 8 | 23 | 1 | .969 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2014 | QC | P | 6 | 22.0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | CLR | P | 2 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .500 |
| 2023 | BRD | P | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A Total | — | 9 | 29.0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | .889 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2013 | F-AST | P | 4 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Rk Total | — | 4 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Minors Total | — | 188 | 741.2 | 47 | 151 | 5 | .975 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.