Justin Martinez
#63 P · B/T: R/R · 6' 3", 225 lb · Age 25 · Bonao, Dominican Republic · MLB debut 2023 · Arizona Diamondbacks
Career Graph
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | AZ | 5 | 6 | 8 | 64 | 0 | — | 72.2 | 1.1 | 91 | 11.3 | 4.5 | 2.48 | — | — |
| 2025 | AZ | 1 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 0.9 | 22 | 12.9 | 7.0 | 4.11 | 4.05 | 0.1 |
| 2026 | AZ | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0.9 | 5 | 9.6 | 7.7 | 0.00 | 4.18 | 0.0 |
| 2026 pace | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.1 | 6 | ||||||||
| Career | 7 | 8 | 13 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 91.2 | 1.1 | 117 | 11.5 | 5.0 | 2.65 | — | 0.1 |
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | RNO | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | — | 4.2 | 1.6 | 8 | 15.4 | 9.6 | 3.86 |
| 2023 | RNO | 2 | 1 | 9 | 47 | 0 | — | 49.1 | 1.0 | 67 | 12.2 | 8.8 | 4.20 |
| 2024 | RNO | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | — | 6.2 | 1.1 | 14 | 18.9 | 4.1 | 2.70 |
| 2025 | RNO | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
| 2026 | RNO | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 13.5 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
| AAA Total | 3 | 1 | 12 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 63.2 | 1.1 | 92 | 13.0 | 7.9 | 3.82 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | AMA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 4.1 | 2.2 | 8 | 16.6 | 4.2 | 4.15 |
| AA Total | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 4.1 | 2.2 | 8 | 16.6 | 4.2 | 4.15 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | HIL | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 0 | — | 27.0 | 2.1 | 44 | 14.7 | 4.7 | 2.67 |
| A+ Total | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 0 | — | 27.0 | 2.1 | 44 | 14.7 | 4.7 | 2.67 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | VIS | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | — | 23.0 | 3.3 | 24 | 9.4 | 5.9 | 6.65 |
| 2026 | VIS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | — | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 13.5 | 4.5 | 0.00 |
| A Total | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 9 | — | 25.0 | 2.8 | 27 | 9.7 | 5.8 | 6.12 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | D-ARR | 0 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 12 | — | 44.0 | 2.9 | 30 | 6.1 | 7.8 | 7.57 |
| 2019 | A-DBA | 1 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 10 | — | 52.0 | 3.5 | 71 | 12.3 | 5.7 | 3.12 |
| 2022 | A-DBA | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 9.0 | 4.5 | 9.00 |
| 2025 | A-DBA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
| Rk Total | 1 | 9 | 1 | 33 | 23 | — | 99.0 | 3.0 | 104 | 9.5 | 6.5 | 5.18 | |
| Minors Total | 7 | 15 | 14 | 116 | 32 | 0 | 219.0 | 1.9 | 275 | 11.3 | 6.6 | 4.56 | |
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | AZ | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | — | — | — |
| 2025 | AZ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | — | — | 0.0 |
| Career | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0 |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | AZ | P | 5 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 |
| Career | P | 4 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2022 | RNO | P | 3 | 4.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | RNO | P | 47 | 49.1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | .714 |
| 2024 | RNO | P | 6 | 6.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .500 |
| 2025 | RNO | P | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | RNO | P | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AAA Total | — | 59 | 63.2 | 5 | 2 | 3 | .700 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2022 | AMA | P | 2 | 4.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| AA Total | — | 2 | 4.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2022 | HIL | P | 13 | 27.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | .500 |
| A+ Total | — | 13 | 27.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | .500 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2021 | VIS | P | 7 | 23.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | VIS | P | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A Total | — | 9 | 25.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2018 | D-ARR | P | 15 | 44.0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | .833 |
| 2019 | A-DBA | P | 15 | 52.0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | .875 |
| 2022 | A-DBA | P | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | A-DBA | P | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Rk Total | — | 33 | 99.0 | 5 | 13 | 3 | .857 | |
| Minors Total | — | 116 | 219.0 | 11 | 21 | 8 | .800 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.