Jeremy Wu-Yelland
#59 P · B/T: L/L · 6' 2", 210 lb · Age 27 · Seattle, WA, USA · Draft: 2020 Rd 4 #118 (BOS) — Hawaii · FCL Red Sox (Boston Red Sox)
Career Graph
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | POR | 2 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 34.0 | 1.9 | 51 | 13.5 | 2.9 | 3.18 |
| 2026 | POR | 3 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 2 | — | 25.2 | 1.4 | 34 | 11.9 | 8.1 | 8.42 |
| AA Total | 5 | 1 | 3 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 59.2 | 1.7 | 85 | 12.8 | 5.1 | 5.43 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | GVL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | — | 9.0 | 3.0 | 13 | 13.0 | 6.0 | 3.00 |
| 2024 | GVL | 2 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 0 | — | 33.1 | 1.4 | 42 | 11.3 | 6.2 | 5.67 |
| 2025 | GVL | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | — | 11.2 | 1.7 | 20 | 15.4 | 3.9 | 3.09 |
| A+ Total | 4 | 3 | 3 | 33 | 3 | — | 54.0 | 1.6 | 75 | 12.5 | 5.7 | 4.67 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | SAL | 1 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 20 | — | 67.0 | 3.4 | 77 | 10.3 | 4.8 | 4.03 |
| A Total | 1 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 20 | — | 67.0 | 3.4 | 77 | 10.3 | 4.8 | 4.03 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | F-RSX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | — | 4.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 4.5 | 11.3 | 9.00 |
| 2026 | F-RSX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | — | 3.1 | 1.1 | 7 | 18.9 | 8.1 | 5.40 |
| Rk Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | — | 7.1 | 1.2 | 9 | 11.0 | 9.8 | 7.36 | |
| Minors Total | 10 | 7 | 6 | 95 | 29 | 0 | 188.0 | 2.0 | 246 | 11.8 | 5.4 | 4.79 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2025 | POR | P | 18 | 34.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | POR | P | 18 | 25.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | .500 |
| AA Total | — | 36 | 59.2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | .714 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2021 | GVL | P | 3 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | GVL | P | 23 | 33.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | GVL | P | 7 | 11.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| A+ Total | — | 33 | 54.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2021 | SAL | P | 20 | 67.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1.000 |
| A Total | — | 20 | 67.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2023 | F-RSX | P | 3 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | F-RSX | P | 3 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 |
| Rk Total | — | 6 | 7.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .500 | |
| Minors Total | — | 95 | 188.0 | 2 | 16 | 3 | .857 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.