Hector Mendoza
#38 P · B/T: R/R · 6' 2", 176 lb · Age 32 · Isla de la Juventud, Cuba · Springfield Cardinals (St. Louis Cardinals)
Career Graph
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEM | 1 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 22.1 | 1.3 | 14 | 5.6 | 5.6 | 7.25 |
| AAA Total | 1 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 22.1 | 1.3 | 14 | 5.6 | 5.6 | 7.25 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | SPR | 3 | 2 | 4 | 32 | 0 | 37.2 | 1.2 | 32 | 7.6 | 3.3 | 3.82 |
| 2019 | SPR | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 9.0 | 1.5 | 8 | 8.0 | 6.0 | 2.00 |
| AA Total | 3 | 3 | 4 | 38 | 0 | 46.2 | 1.2 | 40 | 7.7 | 3.9 | 3.47 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | PMB | 0 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 26.0 | 1.4 | 27 | 9.3 | 3.8 | 5.54 |
| A+ Total | 0 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 26.0 | 1.4 | 27 | 9.3 | 3.8 | 5.54 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | D-CAR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 2.3 | 10 | 12.9 | 6.4 | 2.57 |
| Rk Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 2.3 | 10 | 12.9 | 6.4 | 2.57 | |
| Minors Total | 4 | 11 | 4 | 77 | 0 | 102.0 | 1.3 | 91 | 8.0 | 4.4 | 4.76 | |
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEM | 17 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| AAA Total | 17 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SPR | 32 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2019 | SPR | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| AA Total | 38 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | |
| Minors Total | 55 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 75.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2018 | MEM | P | 17 | 22.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| AAA Total | — | 17 | 22.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2018 | SPR | P | 32 | 37.2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2019 | SPR | P | 6 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AA Total | — | 38 | 46.2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2017 | PMB | P | 19 | 26.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .750 |
| A+ Total | — | 19 | 26.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .750 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2017 | D-CAR | P | 3 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Rk Total | — | 3 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Minors Total | — | 77 | 102.0 | 5 | 12 | 1 | .944 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.