Drue Hackenberg
#15 P · B/T: R/R · 6' 2", 220 lb · Age 24 · Lehighton, PA, USA · Draft: 2023 Rd 2 #59 (ATL) — Virginia Tech · FCL Braves (Atlanta Braves)
Career Graph
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | GWN | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | — | 23.2 | 5.9 | 18 | 6.8 | 5.7 | 1.52 |
| 2026 | GWN | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 8 | — | 52.0 | 4.3 | 54 | 9.3 | 5.5 | 6.06 |
| AAA Total | 3 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 12 | — | 75.2 | 4.7 | 72 | 8.6 | 5.6 | 4.64 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0.2 | 0.7 | 1 | 13.5 | 54.0 | 13.50 |
| 2024 | MIS | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | — | 46.0 | 5.1 | 64 | 12.5 | 3.7 | 3.13 |
| 2025 | COL | 2 | 8 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 1 | 65.2 | 3.6 | 56 | 7.7 | 7.1 | 6.99 |
| 2026 | COL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | — | 12.0 | 4.0 | 12 | 9.0 | 2.3 | 0.75 |
| AA Total | 7 | 10 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 1 | 124.1 | 4.0 | 133 | 9.6 | 5.6 | 4.99 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | ROM | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 12 | — | 59.1 | 4.9 | 62 | 9.4 | 4.2 | 3.64 |
| A+ Total | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 12 | — | 59.1 | 4.9 | 62 | 9.4 | 4.2 | 3.64 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | AUG | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | — | 5.2 | 2.8 | 12 | 19.1 | 3.2 | 0.00 |
| A Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | — | 5.2 | 2.8 | 12 | 19.1 | 3.2 | 0.00 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | F-BRV | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | — | 8.1 | 2.8 | 11 | 11.9 | 2.2 | 5.40 |
| 2026 | F-BRV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | — | 8.0 | 2.7 | 12 | 13.5 | 6.8 | 4.50 |
| Rk Total | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | — | 16.1 | 2.7 | 23 | 12.7 | 4.4 | 4.96 | |
| Minors Total | 13 | 16 | 0 | 67 | 63 | 1 | 281.1 | 4.2 | 302 | 9.7 | 5.2 | 4.51 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2024 | GWN | P | 4 | 23.2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | GWN | P | 12 | 52.0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | .917 |
| AAA Total | — | 16 | 75.2 | 6 | 9 | 1 | .938 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2023 | MIS | P | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | MIS | P | 9 | 46.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .750 |
| 2025 | COL | P | 18 | 65.2 | 7 | 11 | 4 | .818 |
| 2026 | COL | P | 3 | 12.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| AA Total | — | 31 | 124.1 | 10 | 15 | 5 | .833 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2024 | ROM | P | 12 | 59.1 | 5 | 7 | 1 | .923 |
| A+ Total | — | 12 | 59.1 | 5 | 7 | 1 | .923 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2023 | AUG | P | 2 | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A Total | — | 2 | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2025 | F-BRV | P | 3 | 8.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | F-BRV | P | 3 | 8.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Rk Total | — | 6 | 16.1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Minors Total | — | 67 | 281.1 | 22 | 35 | 7 | .891 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.