Chase Davis
#5 OF · B/T: L/L · 6' 1", 216 lb · Age 24 · Sacramento, CA, USA · Draft: 2023 Rd 1 #21 (STL) — Arizona · FCL Cardinals (St. Louis Cardinals)
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MEM | 35 | 133 | 119 | 13 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 12 | 35 | 9.0% | 26.3% | .210 | .286 | .319 | .605 |
| AAA Total | 35 | 133 | 119 | 13 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 12 | 35 | 9.0% | 26.3% | .210 | .286 | .319 | .605 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SPR | 8 | 31 | 28 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9.7% | 16.1% | .250 | .323 | .429 | .752 |
| 2025 | SPR | 113 | 494 | 414 | 61 | 100 | 16 | 0 | 10 | 48 | 9 | 67 | 146 | 13.6% | 29.6% | .242 | .358 | .353 | .711 |
| 2026 | SPR | 37 | 156 | 130 | 24 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 24 | 9 | 26 | 38 | 16.7% | 24.4% | .231 | .359 | .446 | .805 |
| AA Total | 158 | 681 | 572 | 88 | 137 | 22 | 0 | 19 | 76 | 21 | 96 | 189 | 14.1% | 27.8% | .240 | .357 | .378 | .735 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PEO | 30 | 129 | 113 | 14 | 34 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 1 | 13 | 29 | 10.1% | 22.5% | .301 | .388 | .451 | .839 |
| A+ Total | 30 | 129 | 113 | 14 | 34 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 1 | 13 | 29 | 10.1% | 22.5% | .301 | .388 | .451 | .839 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PMB | 34 | 131 | 104 | 15 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 3 | 25 | 34 | 19.1% | 26.0% | .212 | .366 | .269 | .635 |
| 2024 | PMB | 74 | 315 | 267 | 39 | 62 | 21 | 0 | 8 | 48 | 5 | 40 | 79 | 12.7% | 25.1% | .232 | .337 | .401 | .738 |
| 2026 | PMB | 4 | 18 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 33.3% | 22.2% | .250 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 |
| A Total | 112 | 464 | 383 | 57 | 87 | 27 | 0 | 9 | 75 | 8 | 71 | 117 | 15.3% | 25.2% | .227 | .351 | .368 | .719 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | F-CAR | 2 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% | 28.6% | .000 | .143 | .000 | .143 |
| Rk Total | 2 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% | 28.6% | .000 | .143 | .000 | .143 | |
| Minors Total | 337 | 1414 | 1193 | 172 | 283 | 57 | 2 | 34 | 181 | 31 | 193 | 372 | 13.6% | 26.3% | .237 | .350 | .374 | .724 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2026 | MEM | CF | 4 | 36.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | MEM | RF | 20 | 165.1 | 30 | 5 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | MEM | LF | 7 | 54.0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | .933 |
| 2026 | MEM |
DH
|
3
|
0.0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
.000
|
| AAA Total | — | 34 | 255.1 | 52 | 5 | 1 | .983 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2024 | SPR | LF | 6 | 45.0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | SPR | CF | 2 | 17.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | SPR | LF | 5 | 40.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | SPR | RF | 18 | 150.0 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | SPR | CF | 86 | 751.2 | 185 | 4 | 1 | .995 |
| 2025 | SPR | DH | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | SPR | CF | 28 | 223.0 | 63 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | SPR | RF | 8 | 69.0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | SPR | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AA Total | — | 158 | 1295.2 | 326 | 10 | 1 | .997 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2024 | PEO | LF | 4 | 34.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | PEO | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | PEO | CF | 26 | 219.0 | 48 | 2 | 2 | .962 |
| A+ Total | — | 31 | 253.0 | 58 | 2 | 2 | .968 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2023 | PMB | CF | 28 | 216.1 | 69 | 0 | 2 | .972 |
| 2023 | PMB | DH | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | PMB | LF | 22 | 195.0 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | PMB | RF | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | PMB | DH | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | PMB | CF | 48 | 402.0 | 99 | 1 | 1 | .990 |
| 2026 | PMB | RF | 4 | 28.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| A Total | — | 114 | 843.1 | 208 | 4 | 3 | .986 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2026 | F-CAR | CF | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | F-CAR | RF | 1 | 7.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Rk Total | — | 2 | 12.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Minors Total | — | 339 | 2659.1 | 647 | 21 | 7 | .990 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.