Charles McAdoo
#26 2B · B/T: R/R · 6' 0", 210 lb · Age 24 · Walnut Creek, CA, USA · MLB debut 2026 · Draft: 2023 Rd 13 #377 (PIT) — San Jose State · Toronto Blue Jays
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TOR | 23 | 79 | 73 | 7 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 20 | 6.3% | 25.3% | .233 | .278 | .342 | .620 | .275 | 74 | 0.0 |
| 2026 pace | 27 | 93 | 86 | 8 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 23 | ||||||||||
| Career | 23 | 79 | 73 | 7 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 20 | 6.3% | 25.3% | .233 | .278 | .342 | .620 | — | — | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BUF | 89 | 385 | 331 | 57 | 89 | 13 | 2 | 16 | 57 | 12 | 48 | 86 | 12.5% | 22.3% | .269 | .366 | .465 | .831 |
| AAA Total | 89 | 385 | 331 | 57 | 89 | 13 | 2 | 16 | 57 | 12 | 48 | 86 | 12.5% | 22.3% | .269 | .366 | .465 | .831 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NH | 64 | 261 | 228 | 28 | 51 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 26 | 7 | 27 | 72 | 10.3% | 27.6% | .224 | .314 | .399 | .713 |
| 2025 | NH | 121 | 494 | 445 | 62 | 110 | 24 | 1 | 16 | 45 | 34 | 45 | 137 | 9.1% | 27.7% | .247 | .318 | .413 | .731 |
| AA Total | 185 | 755 | 673 | 90 | 161 | 36 | 3 | 24 | 71 | 41 | 72 | 209 | 9.5% | 27.7% | .239 | .317 | .409 | .726 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | GBO | 60 | 258 | 223 | 40 | 75 | 15 | 4 | 9 | 52 | 14 | 27 | 56 | 10.5% | 21.7% | .336 | .415 | .561 | .976 |
| A+ Total | 60 | 258 | 223 | 40 | 75 | 15 | 4 | 9 | 52 | 14 | 27 | 56 | 10.5% | 21.7% | .336 | .415 | .561 | .976 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BRD | 28 | 114 | 96 | 22 | 29 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 24 | 5 | 17 | 22 | 14.9% | 19.3% | .302 | .412 | .510 | .922 |
| A Total | 28 | 114 | 96 | 22 | 29 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 24 | 5 | 17 | 22 | 14.9% | 19.3% | .302 | .412 | .510 | .922 | |
| Minors Total | 362 | 1512 | 1323 | 209 | 354 | 67 | 10 | 54 | 204 | 72 | 164 | 373 | 10.8% | 24.7% | .268 | .353 | .456 | .809 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TOR | 1B | 8 | 59.0 | 44 | 5 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | TOR | 2B | 10 | 72.0 | 9 | 22 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | TOR | 3B | 5 | 36.0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | TOR |
LF
|
1
|
9.0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1.000
|
| Career | 2B | 10 | 72.0 | 9 | 22 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2026 | BUF | RF | 5 | 41.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | BUF | 1B | 26 | 208.1 | 181 | 11 | 1 | .995 |
| 2026 | BUF | 3B | 39 | 311.0 | 15 | 65 | 7 | .920 |
| 2026 | BUF | 2B | 13 | 107.0 | 21 | 32 | 2 | .964 |
| 2026 | BUF | LF | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | BUF | DH | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AAA Total | — | 94 | 673.1 | 226 | 109 | 10 | .971 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2024 | NH | RF | 7 | 57.1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | NH | 1B | 3 | 27.0 | 19 | 3 | 1 | .957 |
| 2024 | NH | DH | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | NH | 3B | 53 | 422.0 | 26 | 71 | 5 | .951 |
| 2025 | NH | 2B | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | NH | 1B | 13 | 94.0 | 87 | 4 | 2 | .978 |
| 2025 | NH | 3B | 96 | 787.1 | 52 | 132 | 15 | .925 |
| 2025 | NH | DH | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AA Total | — | 189 | 1388.2 | 197 | 211 | 23 | .947 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2024 | GBO | 3B | 40 | 346.0 | 20 | 71 | 2 | .978 |
| 2024 | GBO | 1B | 4 | 30.0 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | GBO | RF | 9 | 77.0 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | GBO | 2B | 2 | 8.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .667 |
| 2024 | GBO | DH | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A+ Total | — | 60 | 461.0 | 63 | 76 | 3 | .979 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2023 | BRD | LF | 15 | 108.2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | BRD | 2B | 9 | 66.0 | 8 | 23 | 3 | .912 |
| 2023 | BRD | 1B | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | BRD | DH | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A Total | — | 30 | 175.2 | 28 | 23 | 3 | .944 | |
| Minors Total | — | 373 | 2698.2 | 514 | 419 | 39 | .960 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.