Adam Frazier
#20 2B · B/T: L/R · 5' 10", 190 lb · Age 34 · Athens, GA, USA · MLB debut 2016 · Draft: 2013 Rd 6 #179 (PIT) — Mississippi State · Los Angeles Angels
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PIT | 66 | 160 | 146 | 21 | 44 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 12 | 26 | 7.5% | 16.3% | .301 | .356 | .411 | .767 | .335 | — | — |
| 2017 | PIT | 121 | 454 | 406 | 55 | 112 | 20 | 6 | 6 | 53 | 9 | 36 | 57 | 7.9% | 12.6% | .276 | .344 | .399 | .743 | .322 | — | — |
| 2018 | PIT | 113 | 352 | 318 | 52 | 88 | 23 | 2 | 10 | 35 | 1 | 29 | 53 | 8.2% | 15.1% | .277 | .342 | .456 | .798 | .343 | — | — |
| 2019 | PIT | 152 | 608 | 554 | 80 | 154 | 33 | 7 | 10 | 50 | 5 | 40 | 75 | 6.6% | 12.3% | .278 | .336 | .417 | .753 | .320 | — | — |
| 2020 | PIT | 58 | 230 | 209 | 22 | 48 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 23 | 1 | 17 | 35 | 7.4% | 15.2% | .230 | .297 | .364 | .661 | .291 | — | — |
| 2021 | SD | 155 | 639 | 577 | 83 | 176 | 36 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 10 | 48 | 69 | 7.5% | 10.8% | .305 | .368 | .411 | .779 | .341 | — | — |
| 2022 | SEA | 156 | 602 | 541 | 61 | 129 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 42 | 11 | 46 | 73 | 7.6% | 12.1% | .238 | .301 | .311 | .612 | .274 | — | — |
| 2023 | BAL | 141 | 455 | 412 | 59 | 99 | 21 | 2 | 13 | 60 | 11 | 32 | 68 | 7.0% | 14.9% | .240 | .300 | .396 | .696 | .302 | — | — |
| 2024 | KC | 104 | 294 | 262 | 35 | 53 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 3 | 22 | 59 | 7.5% | 20.1% | .202 | .282 | .294 | .576 | .261 | — | — |
| 2025 | KC | 134 | 459 | 419 | 43 | 112 | 20 | 0 | 7 | 44 | 8 | 26 | 81 | 5.7% | 17.6% | .267 | .319 | .365 | .684 | .300 | 89 | 0.7 |
| 2026 | LAA | 58 | 126 | 110 | 18 | 27 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 10 | 34 | 7.9% | 27.0% | .245 | .325 | .355 | .680 | .306 | 97 | 0.2 |
| 2026 pace | 67 | 145 | 127 | 21 | 31 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 12 | 39 | ||||||||||
| Career | 1258 | 4379 | 3954 | 529 | 1042 | 207 | 29 | 68 | 393 | 65 | 318 | 630 | 7.3% | 14.4% | .264 | .326 | .382 | .708 | — | — | 0.9 |
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | IND | 68 | 299 | 261 | 34 | 87 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 17 | 29 | 27 | 9.7% | 9.0% | .333 | .401 | .425 | .826 |
| 2017 | IND | 3 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 23.1% | 7.7% | .400 | .538 | .500 | 1.038 |
| 2018 | IND | 32 | 137 | 121 | 10 | 27 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 11 | 20 | 8.0% | 14.6% | .223 | .289 | .298 | .587 |
| 2026 | SL | 6 | 25 | 23 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8.0% | 12.0% | .217 | .280 | .304 | .584 |
| AAA Total | 109 | 474 | 415 | 48 | 123 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 43 | 19 | 45 | 51 | 9.5% | 10.8% | .296 | .366 | .383 | .749 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ALT | 103 | 423 | 377 | 59 | 122 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 30 | 11 | 34 | 42 | 8.0% | 9.9% | .324 | .384 | .416 | .800 |
| 2024 | NWA | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| AA Total | 104 | 427 | 381 | 59 | 122 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 30 | 11 | 34 | 43 | 8.0% | 10.1% | .320 | .380 | .412 | .792 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BRD | 121 | 540 | 492 | 62 | 124 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 42 | 14 | 37 | 61 | 6.9% | 11.3% | .252 | .307 | .309 | .616 |
| A+ Total | 121 | 540 | 492 | 62 | 124 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 42 | 14 | 37 | 61 | 6.9% | 11.3% | .252 | .307 | .309 | .616 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | RC | 4 | 18 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11.1% | 0.0% | .375 | .444 | .625 | 1.069 |
| A Total | 4 | 18 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11.1% | 0.0% | .375 | .444 | .625 | 1.069 | |
| Minors Total | 338 | 1459 | 1304 | 172 | 375 | 67 | 12 | 4 | 118 | 44 | 118 | 155 | 8.1% | 10.6% | .288 | .349 | .367 | .716 | |
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.0 | 18.00 | 12.58 | -0.1 |
| 2026 pace | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | ||||||||
| Career | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.0 | 18.00 | — | -0.1 |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LAA | P | 3 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | LAA | 2B | 39 | 231.0 | 35 | 72 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | LAA | LF | 8 | 25.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | LAA |
DH
|
4
|
0.0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
.000
|
| Career | LF | 8 | 25.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2016 | IND | LF | 44 | 380.0 | 72 | 2 | 1 | .987 |
| 2016 | IND | SS | 2 | 15.0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | .900 |
| 2016 | IND | 2B | 8 | 70.0 | 17 | 27 | 1 | .978 |
| 2016 | IND | CF | 17 | 124.1 | 18 | 1 | 1 | .950 |
| 2017 | IND | 2B | 1 | 7.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2017 | IND | LF | 2 | 18.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2018 | IND | 2B | 17 | 127.1 | 24 | 47 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2018 | IND | LF | 5 | 43.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2018 | IND | CF | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2018 | IND | RF | 7 | 61.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2018 | IND | DH | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | SL | 2B | 5 | 37.0 | 6 | 15 | 1 | .955 |
| 2026 | SL | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AAA Total | — | 113 | 891.2 | 172 | 98 | 5 | .982 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2015 | ALT | CF | 29 | 220.2 | 63 | 1 | 2 | .970 |
| 2015 | ALT | 3B | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2015 | ALT | LF | 2 | 17.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2015 | ALT | SS | 58 | 489.0 | 87 | 174 | 16 | .942 |
| 2015 | ALT | DH | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | NWA | 2B | 1 | 8.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| AA Total | — | 98 | 743.2 | 158 | 176 | 18 | .949 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2014 | BRD | SS | 117 | 1018.2 | 187 | 361 | 36 | .938 |
| 2014 | BRD | DH | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A+ Total | — | 121 | 1018.2 | 187 | 361 | 36 | .938 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2026 | RC | 2B | 4 | 36.0 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 1.000 |
| A Total | — | 4 | 36.0 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Minors Total | — | 336 | 2690.0 | 523 | 646 | 59 | .952 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.